Active
Property Photos
151 Rubino Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 151 Rubino Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $558,500

Address: 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this stunning property boasts 4 master suites, including one conveniently located on the main floor. Step inside and be greeted by ceramic tile flooring downstairs and elegant manufactured wood upstairs, perfect for effortless living. The tile roof, with an impressive 50 year lifespan, adds a touch of timeless charm. Your private oasis includes: A sparkling private pool overlooking the serene lake A turn key setup with a proven rental historyready for your next adventure The HOA offers incredible value, covering lawn care, cable, trash pickup, and gated security. Plus, the Aviana Resort amenities are unmatched: Clubhouse and fully equipped fitness center Zero entry pool Paved walking trails Playground, putting green, basketball court, sand volleyball, and barbecue area Located just minutes from Championsgate, with easy access to I 4, this home is a dream for theme park loversjust a short drive to Disney World and major attractions. This lakefront gem wont last longschedule your tour today and discover the ultimate combination of luxury, relaxation, and convenience!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5090306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 Rubino Drive
  • Viewed: 327
  • Price: $558,500
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3675
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 515
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2314 / -81.5636
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Irene Calderon LLC
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2771.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AVIANA PHASE 1 PB 133 PGS 42-47 LOT 151
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704002-001510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 327
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387863
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin