Active
Property Photos
14416 Travois Way
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 14416 Travois Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $786,868

Address: 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgraded Summerlin floor plan offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and designer finishes throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen is the true centerpiecefeaturing a stunning waterfall edge island, new cabinetry, upgraded countertops, pantry door, designer lighting, and premium Samsung built in oven/microwave combo, hood, and pot filler. The oversized island creates the perfect space to gather, entertain, and enjoy everyday living, all open to the main living areas for a seamless flow. This home is loaded with smart and functional improvements, including a Tesla charger, whole home security system with six cameras and entry sensors, smart front door lock, water softener with reverse osmosis system, new shower heads, additional electrical outlets, and upgraded smoke detection. Step outside to a large, private backyard with a perimeter privacy fence and ample space to design the pool of your dreams The spacious primary suite includes a custom designed closet and updated bath cabinetry, while a guest bedroom with full bath provides flexibility for visitors or multigenerational living. Step outside to a large fenced backyard with room for a pool. Enjoy an added bonus in the garage of epoxy coated garage floors and cabinets for additional storage. Conveniently located near Lake Apopka, Hamlin, Horizon West, Winter Garden Village, Downtown Winter Garden, the West Orange Trail, and Walt Disney Worldoffering the best of Central Florida living with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Only 11 minutes away from Montverde Academy, one of Florida's most prestigious private schools, and top rated Oakland Charter School, one of the highest rated elementary schools in the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6382140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14416 Travois Way
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $786,868
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3725
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3324.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Erin Poirier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE APOPKA SOUND PHASE 1 PB 76 PG 1-5 LOT 52 ORB 5968 PG 1553
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-26-0010-000-05200
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Argent Wood Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$930,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

6221 Argent Wood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in this pristine, brand new 2025 construction located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area. This stunning Pulte home boasts over 3,800 sq. ft. of meticulously designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388355
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Rubens Aranha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13813 Peach Orchard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$850,000.00 ($193.09 / sqft )

13813 Peach Orchard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing & spacious executive home with 5 bedrooms, 4 and a half bathrooms, with no rear neighbors in the beautiful Orchard Park community located in Winter Garden and just minutes from both Hamlin Tow

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392351
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$869,900.00 ($189.44 / sqft )

15518 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves in Horizon West. Built in 2018, this spacious two story residence offers over 3,600 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12928 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$916,000.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

12928 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the sought after Delray floorplan by Toll Brothers in Westhaven at Ovation. This spacious two story home offers over 3,600 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400451
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeVahn Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402286
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jasmine Martz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin