Active
Property Photos
303 Buchannan Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 303 Buchannan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 303 Buchannan Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Stunning move in ready 4 bedroom home + office, located in Northridge Estates. Built in 2021, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and modern style. Open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by durable vinyl plank flooring and upgraded contemporary fixtures throughout. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a massive island with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk in pantry Primary suite features two walk in closet and ensuite bath with dual sinks. Slider leads to a covered screened in patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two car garage, covered entry, maintained lawn. Community includes pool and playground. Conveniently located with quick access to local highways, attractions, the airport, dining, and entertainment, this home truly has it all! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Buchannan Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Shake, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management / Austin Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHRIDGE ESTATES PB 167 PGS 6-10 LOT 160
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726006-001600
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148483
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

419 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

? Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Astonia Community! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly located in the beautiful Astonia community, just minutes from the I 4 exit for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358145
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392021
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

722 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida resort living in the prestigious Solterra Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers an expansive layout designed for luxury and entertainment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404578
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin