Active
Property Photos
986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  68. Image 68 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  69. Image 69 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  70. Image 70 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  71. Image 71 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  72. Image 72 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  73. Image 73 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  74. Image 74 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  75. Image 75 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  76. Image 76 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  77. Image 77 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  78. Image 78 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  79. Image 79 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  80. Image 80 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  81. Image 81 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  82. Image 82 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  83. Image 83 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  84. Image 84 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  85. Image 85 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  86. Image 86 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  87. Image 87 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  88. Image 88 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  89. Image 89 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  90. Image 90 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  91. Image 91 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  92. Image 92 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  93. Image 93 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  94. Image 94 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  95. Image 95 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  96. Image 96 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  97. Image 97 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  98. Image 98 of 98 For 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neighbors and just a short walk to the clubhouse. NEW ROOF Installed 2025. Whether youre looking for a profitable income generating property or primary residence, this home delivers. It has a solid track record as a short term rental, perfect for platforms like Airbnb, with consistent demand and glowing reviews. With property management and rental services already in place, it's an effortless turnkey investment opportunity that can easily transfer to the new owner. Or, simply move in and enjoy the resort lifestyle yourself. This property comes fully furnished. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, garden tub, dual vanities, a separate tiled shower, and breathtaking views of the private pool and conservation area. The second ensuite bedroom boasts a built in closet, private bathroom with a tiled shower and upgraded vanity, and abundant natural light from two corner windows. Two additional stylish bunk bedrooms with a shared bath and a spacious landing complete the upper level. The main floor has just been completely remodeled using LUXURY VINYL PLANKING (2026) that gives a clean and modern feeling to the home. Featuring two inviting living areas, a formal dining room with a custom bay window bench, a guest bathroom, and an expansive breakfast nook that overlooks the private pool, spa (New gas pool heater installed 2026) and stunning conservation views. The kitchen, featuring a modern island, comes equipped with a stainless steel fridge/freezer (2023) and microwave. Additional upgrades include two zoned AC units, a 5 year termite warranty (2023), and a home warranty for added peace of mind. The home has been meticulously maintained. The extended deck, covered lanai, childrens safety fence, and newer patio furniture create the perfect outdoor oasis for guests or personal relaxation. Watersong Resort offers a 6,700 sq. ft. clubhouse with a pool, spa, gym, games room, and more. The HOA fee covers lawn and landscaping service, cable TV, Internet, trash valet service, and 24 hour gated securitymaking it a worry free investment. Conveniently located near a new Publix, ChampionsGate shops and restaurants, and with easy access to I 4 and top Florida attractions, this property is an excellent opportunity for Airbnb investors looking to maximize returns. The home is move in ready for residential use, or you can continue to capitalize on its established rental income. This is your opportunity to walk into a high performing, income generating property in one of Floridas top vacation rental markets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3128
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2143 / -81.5625
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Watersong Ph 01
  • Provided by: HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  • Contact: Kylie Palazzo
  • 407-865-4199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1594.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Catrina Smith
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSONG PHASE ONE PB 135 PGS 45-52 LOT 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-24-706191-000940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

7184 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover incredible value in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the desirable Solterra Resort, one of Central Floridas top vacation communities near Orlandos world famous theme parks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin