Active
Property Photos
459 Tivoli Circle
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 459 Tivoli Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 459 Tivoli Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to 459 Tivoli Circle, Davenport, FL! This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers bright open living spaces and true move in ready comfort. The owner has meticulously maintained the property over the past two years, with all appliances, lighting, and fixtures recently updated. The stylish kitchen flows into spacious living and dining areas, while the serene primary suite provides a relaxing retreat. Enjoy modern faucets with temperature color indicators and a private outdoor space perfect for Florida living. HOA includes lawn maintenance, so no grass cutting required. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and Central Florida attractions this home is ready to impress its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 459 Tivoli Circle
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2049
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.213 / -81.6472
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Tivoli Manor
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Gihan Awad
  • 407-861-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1531.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Co of Central FL
  • Association Phone: BECKY FEREBEE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TIVOLI MANOR PB 121 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705006-000340
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Tigerlily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

163 Tigerlily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a stunning luxury short term rental in the prestigious, gated community of Watersong in Davenport. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful open v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin