Active
Property Photos
163 Tigerlily Court
  1. Image 1 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  2. Image 2 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  3. Image 3 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  4. Image 4 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  5. Image 5 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  6. Image 6 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  7. Image 7 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  8. Image 8 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  9. Image 9 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  10. Image 10 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  11. Image 11 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  12. Image 12 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  13. Image 13 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  14. Image 14 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  15. Image 15 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  16. Image 16 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  17. Image 17 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  18. Image 18 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  19. Image 19 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  20. Image 20 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  21. Image 21 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  22. Image 22 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  23. Image 23 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  24. Image 24 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  25. Image 25 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  26. Image 26 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  27. Image 27 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  28. Image 28 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  29. Image 29 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  30. Image 30 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  31. Image 31 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  32. Image 32 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  33. Image 33 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  34. Image 34 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  35. Image 35 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  36. Image 36 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  37. Image 37 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  38. Image 38 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  39. Image 39 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  40. Image 40 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  41. Image 41 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  42. Image 42 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  43. Image 43 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  44. Image 44 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  45. Image 45 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  46. Image 46 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  47. Image 47 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  48. Image 48 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  49. Image 49 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  50. Image 50 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  51. Image 51 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  52. Image 52 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  53. Image 53 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  54. Image 54 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  55. Image 55 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  56. Image 56 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  57. Image 57 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  58. Image 58 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  59. Image 59 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  60. Image 60 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  61. Image 61 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  62. Image 62 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  63. Image 63 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  64. Image 64 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  65. Image 65 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  66. Image 66 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  67. Image 67 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  68. Image 68 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  69. Image 69 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  70. Image 70 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  71. Image 71 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  72. Image 72 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  73. Image 73 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  74. Image 74 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  75. Image 75 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  76. Image 76 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  77. Image 77 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  78. Image 78 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  79. Image 79 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  80. Image 80 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  81. Image 81 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  82. Image 82 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  83. Image 83 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  84. Image 84 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
  85. Image 85 of 85 For 163 Tigerlily Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 163 Tigerlily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

An exceptional opportunity to own a stunning luxury short term rental in the prestigious, gated community of Watersong in Davenport. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful open views and no rear neighbors, this immaculately furnished and thoughtfully updated home offers the ultimate Florida retreat. Designed with both relaxation and entertaining in mind, the spacious, sociable floor plan features multiple living areas that flow seamlessly to the outdoor space, where a heated pool and spa overlook tranquil greenery. Inside, every detail has been curated for comfort and style. The home boasts multiple luxurious suites, including two on the main floor, along with a beautifully appointed kitchen and open living area that captures the serene views beyond. Upstairs, additional bedrooms and a Jack and Jill bathroom provide ideal space for guests and family. A standout feature is the fully air conditioned, superhero themed theater and game room complete with a large screen experience and pool table creating unforgettable moments for owners and guests alike. Watersong offers a refined resort lifestyle with 24 hour manned gated security, a private clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and more. Surrounded by natural beauty, yet just minutes from ChampionsGate, Providence, and the Omni Resort, this location places golf, dining, spa experiences, and world class attractions all within easy reach. Whether as a high performing investment or a private luxury escape, this home delivers on every level and represents a unique opportunity to own a slice of the Florida dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 163 Tigerlily Court
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3062
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Catrina Smith
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSONG PHASE ONE PB 135 PGS 45-52 LOT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-24-706191-000160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin