Active
Property Photos
3800 Saxon Drive B13
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3800 Saxon Drive B13
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for everyday comfort or entertaining. The updated kitchen offers a clean, modern design while remaining open to the main living space. Both bedrooms are well sized, and the convenient half bath adds functionality for guests and daily living. Located in a quiet, well maintained building with low HOA dues, this property provides an ideal opportunity for a primary residence, beach getaway, or investment property. Just minutes from New Smyrna Beachs pristine shoreline, restaurants, and shopping, youll enjoy the relaxed coastal lifestyle this charming community is known for. A great value near the beach with comfort, convenience, and affordability. ??
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Saxon Drive B13
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Acreage: 4.08 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0057 / -80.8836
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Evania Nichols
  • 407-431-5569
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 838.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Coronado Cove Condo Assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 13 CORONADO COVE 1 MB 32 PGS 161-166 INC PER OR 1881 PG 0238 PER OR 4731 PGS 3123-3124 PER OR 8252 PG 1958
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7427-03-01-0130
  • Unit Number: B13
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,000.00

3800 Saxon Drive 19b More Like This

Live where beach days and river sunsets are part of the routine. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo sits minutes from the Atlantic shoreline and the calm Indian Riverpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 150, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$319,000.00 ($380.67 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive 150 More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest in New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise nestled between the river and the beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222410
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,900.00

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1222443
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 216, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$345,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

4405 Sea Mist Drive 216 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in SeaWoods New Smyrna Beach where you can walk directly to the no drive portion of the beach or spend the day on the 50+ acre property walking nature trails a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 101, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$325,000.00 ($400.25 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 101 More Like This

Experience the ease of beachfront living combined with impressive rental potential in this New Smyrna Beach condominium. Located in a short term rental community, this property offers a unique opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225454
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway N D304, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$323,300.00 ($337.47 / sqft )

325 Causeway N D304 More Like This

Enjoy a slice of heaven in this water view condo with a perfect location. Located on the North Causeway, you will find great coffee, restaurants and Flagler Avenue all close by. The condo is located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225848
  2. Provided by Land And Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  G22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$320,000.00 ($492.31 / sqft )

335 Causeway G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living at 335 N Causeway, Unit G 22, New Smyrna Beach. This direct riverfront second floor condo has been completely remodeled and delivers the kind of water views and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317231
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Kendall Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 S. Atlantic Ave,  2040, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($347.68 / sqft )

4870 S. Atlantic Ave, 2040 More Like This

Charming Kiawah Bay is the perfect place to unwind, relax by the pool or take your kayak out for a row. Just a short walk across the street and you'll be enjoying the no drive area of New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: G5091736
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,000.00 ($356.80 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 150, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$319,000.00 ($380.67 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest in New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise nestled between the river and the beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947087
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Lauren Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin