Active
Property Photos
215 Lakeshore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 215 Lakeshore Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **USDA ELIGIBLE + $5,000 in CLOSING COST available for FULL PRICE OFFER* Move right into this move in ready charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Bridgeford Crossings. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this single story home features a spacious split bedroom floor plan and an open concept layout that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a center island, generous pantry space, and overlooks the dining and living areas, creating a seamless and inviting gathering space. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. An oversized laundry room adds extra convenience and storage. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including AC ducts and vents professionally cleaned in late 2025. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR. Major appliances were also updated in 2021, including the refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, microwave, and hot water heater. Home warranty available. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool, sauna, tennis courts, fishing pier, fitness center, and a clubhouse complete with a theater room. No CDD! The low HOA fee adds incredible value by including lawn care, internet, and cable. Ideally located, this home is just minutes from Southern Dunes Golf Course, Lake Eva Community Park, ChampionsGate, Reunion Golf Resort, and Posner Park. With easy access to Highway 27 and I 4, youre only about 30 minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and Legoland, while both Orlando and Tampa are within convenient reach. Enjoy relaxing evenings with peaceful conservation views and no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and tranquility. Conveniently situated in Davenport, close to shopping, dining, and major attractions, this home perfectly combines comfort, location, and lifestyle. Call for a private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 Lakeshore Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1594 / -81.6128
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Bridgeford Xing
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Gloria Washington-Shaw, PA
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEFORD CROSSING PB 140 PG 10-11 LOT 80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725005-000800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$300,000.00 ($150.23 / sqft )

540 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home featuring a functional layout and neutral finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Living areas flow comfortably

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524634
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 John Jacob Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1042 John Jacob Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the exclusive community of Astonia North. This property features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern design, and spacious living areas perfect for families. It also includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144008
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Maria Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Fleur Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$379,999.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1553 Fleur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful and well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, elevated to provide stunning city views. Enjoy the privacy and curb appeal of a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Wanda Santini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin