Active
Property Photos
4208 Cortland Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 4208 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to your new home in one of Central Floridas most strategically located gated communities, where convenience meets comfort and lifestyle. Perfectly positioned in Davenport, this property offers unmatched access to everything that mattersjust minutes from world renowned attractions like Disney, with quick and easy connectivity to I 4, making commuting to Orlando, ChampionsGate, and surrounding areas seamless. This rapidly growing area continues to attract homeowners and investors alike, thanks to its prime location, strong growth, and proximity to top destinations, dining, and entertainment. Inside, this beautiful single story home is designed for both functionality and comfort, featuring: Soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel Ceramic tile throughout main living areas for easy maintenance Cozy carpeting in the bedrooms for added warmth The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a spacious en suite bath. At the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas and supported by three full bathroomsideal for families or hosting guests. Sitting on one of the largest lots in the community, this property stands out as a rare opportunity. The oversized driveway and three car garage provide ample parking and storagesomething not often found in this neighborhood. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a championship golf course, all within a secure gated setting. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home offers the perfect combination of location, space, and long term value in one of Central Floridas most desirable and fast growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6393356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4208 Cortland Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3371
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2592.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 144.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifetsyles / Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 863-420-9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORTLAND WOODS AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE III PB 157 PG 19-20 LOT 154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932909-001540
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1016 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning two story Florida residence features TWO SPACIOUS MASTER SUITESone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it perfect for multigenerational living or acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128698
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milicen Pacheco-Laverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$539,999.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

308 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Stunning One Story Home with 5 Bedroom + Flex Room is Turnkey with all the comforts of Home but available here to enjoy on your Florida vacation or Live like you are on a Permanent Vacation in th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145326
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin