Active
Property Photos
2136 Victoria Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2136 Victoria Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 2136 Victoria Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

FULLY FURNISHED 4 BED + 3 BATH POOL HOME ZONED FOR SHORT TERM RENTALS in the 24 hour guard gated community of Providence. Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and stylish tile and wood laminate flooring throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Fully equipped kitchen includes quality appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with private access to the lanai, a walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath. Three additional bedrooms, including a junior suite provide comfort and flexibility for family and guests. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. Relax in your screened in, heated pool while enjoying peaceful water views, or take advantage of the generously sized yard for outdoor fun and gatherings. Located in one of Central Floridas premier resort style communities, Providence offers exceptional amenities including two pools, tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, playground, and a world class golf course designed by Mike Dasher (pay per round). All of this comes with very reasonable HOA dues. Conveniently situated near I 4, 429, and US 27, youre just 20 minutes from Disney, 45 minutes from the airport, and under an hour to Tampa and some of Floridas most beautiful beaches. This home truly captures the best of Florida living comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities all in one place. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2136 Victoria Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1556.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PB 145 PG 37-39 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932936-000510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin