Active
Property Photos
4004 Rex Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 4004 Rex Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900,000

Address: 4004 Rex Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

A rare opportunity to own nearly 8.92 acres across three contiguous parcels in the sought after Winter GardenAvalon Rural Settlement. Located just 5 minutes from Hamlin and Stoneybrook West. This property offers a unique blend of residential living and established agricultural infrastructure. The home itself is fully updated with modern finishes, luxury appliances, and custom upgrades, providing a comfortable living space or ideal on site office or retail space. Currently operating as a functioning plant nursery, the property is equipped with significant infrastructure including: Multiple high capacity wells (14 well for the residence and two 6 wells with 10 HP and 7.5 HP outputs) Full drip and overhead irrigation systems throughout the property Existing operational areas, grow houses, barns, office, vehicles and equipment The sale includes all three parcels, the residence, buildings, and equipment. Plant inventory is available for purchase separately. With its strategic Central Florida location, this property offers exceptional accessibility to growing residential communities, making it ideal for a live/work setup, agricultural operation, landscape business headquarters, or long term land hold with income potential. Property brochure and plant inventory available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395737 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 4004 Rex Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,900,000
  • Price sqft: $1,402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Acreage: 8.92 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14544 Avenue Of The Rushes, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,380,000.00 ($517.06 / sqft )

14544 Avenue Of The Rushes Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14544 Ave of the Rushes A Masterpiece of Waterfront Luxury in Winter Gardens Premier Community! Being sold Turn Key and fully furnished! Indulge in the pinnacle of luxury living with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6537 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6284440
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14168 Larkspur Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,999,990.00 ($465.69 / sqft )

14168 Larkspur Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Exquisite Luxury Estate in Shorefront Cove at Horizon West. Presenting a rare opportunity to own a premier residence in the sought after Shorefront Cove community of Winter Gardens Horizon West. This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346469
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9751 Quiet Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,799,000.00 ($616.38 / sqft )

9751 Quiet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Encompassing five pristine acres, this exceptional compound offers a rare blend of privacy, craftsmanship, and refined outdoor living. Framed by mature oaks and approached by a picturesque, tree lined

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4541 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.06 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389101
  2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Judy Black
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Johns Point Drive, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$2,750,000.00 ($489.24 / sqft )

812 Johns Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled lakefront living in this fully renovated Mediterranean style estate located in the exclusive gated community of Johns Cove on Johns Lake. A grand driveway and manicured landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393574
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Any Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15522 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,850,000.00 ($360.67 / sqft )

15522 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary estate in Lakeshore Preserve, this exceptional lakefront estate represents a rare convergence of scale, sophistication, and resort inspired living. Crafted by Toll Brother

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402632
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Jun Jie Zhao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14511 Isleview Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,330,000.00 ($538.14 / sqft )

14511 Isleview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be impressed by this exceptional lakefront residence at 14511 Isleview Dr in Winter Garden, fully renovated by the renowned Davila Homes. Set directly on the pristine shores of Lake Hanco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6188 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403188
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin