Active
Property Photos
6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 6408 Flat Lemon Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Tucked inside Hamlin Reserve in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully maintained one story home offers the kind of lifestyle buyers are looking for: modern, low maintenance, and close to everything. Built in 2019 and still feeling like new, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,979 heated square feet blends comfort, function, and thoughtful upgrades in all the right ways. From the moment you step inside, the open layout feels bright, welcoming, and easy to live in. Hardwood Laminate flooring runs throughout the entire home, including the bathrooms, creating a clean and cohesive look. The flexible dining room offers extra versatility and could easily become a private office, playroom, or enclosed flex space with French doors. The backyard is set up to be enjoyed, with a fully fenced yard ideal for pets, plus a built in patio deck and firepit that make it easy to picture cozy evenings outside, weekend gatherings, or quiet mornings at home. Solar panels help drastically reduce the monthly electric bill, and the sellers will pay them off at closing, giving the next owner an added benefit from day one. Living in Hamlin Reserve means enjoying a community pool and being just minutes from the 429, Disney, shopping, grocery stores, dining, and all the energy and convenience that make Horizon West one of Central Floridas most desirable places to call home. With no CDD, a move in ready condition, and a location that continues to grow, this home is an ideal fit for buyers looking for both lifestyle and value. SAVE BIG: 1% Broker credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down with sellers preferred broker.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6408 Flat Lemon Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: ASHTON WOODS
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1979.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Mark Khoury
  • Association Phone: (407) 214-8254
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMLIN RESERVE 88/78 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-27-2716-00-240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674195
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin