Active
Property Photos
14140 Country Estate Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 14140 Country Estate Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $997,000

Address: 14140 Country Estate Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the one youve been waiting for! On a rare 1.1 acre estate lot with no rear neighbors, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers exceptional privacy. Step through the custom front door with crown molding. Outside, enjoy a screened in, updated pool, a newer roof, fresh paint, and a new range. The expansive 45 foot back porch is perfect for entertaining, with a kitchen window opening to it. You have private access to Lake Tilden, plus the neighborhood includes a boat ramp, tennis court, and pavilion. Minutes from Winter Garden Village, downtown Winter Garden, and major attractions, this home offers rare space, standout upgrades, and exclusivity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14140 Country Estate Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $997,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Acreage: 1.11 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2346.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Country Lakes Community Assoc / Sherry Shackelford
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY LAKES 9/99 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-22-27-1807-00-390
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R-CE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10007 Little Alcove Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,990.00 ($251.63 / sqft )

10007 Little Alcove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Emerald serie house, Selden model built in 2018 well maintained, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,920 sq ft of living space. Situated on a premium corner lot of about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132434
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Holliston Creek Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($265.83 / sqft )

9312 Holliston Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Watermark community in Winter Garden, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143665
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Lost Creek Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$990,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

9849 Lost Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Reduction!!!!!! Nestled in the heart of Winter Gardens prestigious Waterleigh community, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom masterpiece redefines mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258009
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Ticklegrass Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

7104 Ticklegrass Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller is offering a concession of up to $10,000 toward Buyer Pre paids and Closing costs. Welcome to your dream oasis! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home on Lake H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329696
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Michele Acosta Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9549 Bolero Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$997,000.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

9549 Bolero Road More Like This

The lakefront life of grandeur awaits you in this stunningly enhanced North Haven model by DR Horton's luxury line, Emerald Homes! Structural enhancements are plentiful and include a Control4 Smart Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Voigt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin