Active
Property Photos
4863 Lacewing Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 4863 Lacewing Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $540,000

Address: 4863 Lacewing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Located in the highly desirable Silverleaf at Hamlin in Winter Garden, this exceptional bungalow offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and design. Surrounded by top rated schools within short distance, premier dining, and a rapidly growing area with strong appreciation, this is one of the most sought after communities in the region. This beautifully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2/1 bathrooms, and an additional loft room, with a layout that is both functional and inviting. What truly sets this property apart is its interior. Unlike anything else currently available in the area, this home has been fully customized with high end finishes and a cohesive, thoughtfully curated design throughout. Every element was carefully selected to create a seamless flow of elegance, comfort, and functionality. The home showcases custom built cabinetry in every space, including closets, storage solutions, and integrated desk areas, all designed specifically for the home. The custom made curtains were designed to fit each space perfectly, enhancing both aesthetics and comfort. Throughout the home, youll find LED lighting and carefully selected fixtures that complement one another, creating a warm, modern, and visually harmonious atmosphere. Custom mirrors, wood panel details, and built in elements elevate each room, making every space feel intentional and refined. The kitchen is a true highlight a gourmet, built in design that is highly practical, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This is a rare opportunity to own a home that is completely move in ready at a level rarely found, and everything has already been done with impeccable taste. Simply bring your belongings and start living. Homes like this are truly one of a kind in the area, and once you step inside, its impossible not to fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4863 Lacewing Drive
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hurston
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Knapp
  • Association Phone: (813) 993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF RESERVE AT HAMLIN PHASE 2A 110/26 LOT 65
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-8141-00-650
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674195
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15043 Pigeon Plum Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$594,000.00 ($220.41 / sqft )

15043 Pigeon Plum Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Winter Garden area. This spacious residence offers a well designed floor plan with generous living areas, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143009
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin