Active
Property Photos
521 Brunswick Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 521 Brunswick Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

If youve been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main house features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a 3 CAR GARAGE, and a gorgeous POOL with an expansive lanai perfect for a la fresca dining overlooking the conservation preserve offering privacy. The signature Lennar next gen inlaw suite features a kitchenette, living room, a bedroom, full bathroom, and its own set of washer and dryer in unit. This home is in the beautiful 24 hr man gated golf club community of Providence offering their residents luxury resort like amenities. The community was designed with active families in mind. Amenities include a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, a resort style swimming pool, lap pool, walking trails, tot lot, dog park, restaurant, Pro Shop and much more! The Michael Dasher designed, 18 hole course covers 7046 yards and features championship tees and immaculately maintained greens. The in house restaurant offers breakfast, lunch & dinner options with amazing views of the golf course. Minutes from major highways and theme parks. Providence was voted the #1 Grand Award Community of the Year for 2010 2017!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 521 Brunswick Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4190
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: independence
  • Builder Name: lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3385.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim - LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x42
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DRAYTON-PRESTON WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PHASE 2 PB 161 PG 35-40 LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-07-932851-000470
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7683 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$750,000.00 ($109.19 / sqft )

7683 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity at Solterra Resort! Discover this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable community of Solterra Resort. Designed to deliver bo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124648
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2572 Camden Park Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$695,900.00 ($150.63 / sqft )

2572 Camden Park Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning NexGen residence designed for multigenerational living. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath estate features a fully private in law suite with its own separate entrance and one car garage with custom cab

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149418
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Pacienza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$583,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

391 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OFFERED TURN KEY PLUS... Seller is contributing 5K towards buyer closing costs! Enjoy Resort style living in gated Aviana (Phase 2) on a premium waterfront/conservation lot! This beautifully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314956
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cassie Lamoureux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$720,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

5252 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on Market, buyer backed out due to unforeseeable circumstances. Welcome to Palacio Paraso, a stunning 10 bedroom estate inside the guard gated Solterra Resort a royal retreat just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$685,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

5220 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 7 bed, 5 bath home! Perfect for primary living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Enjoy your own private movie room, perfect for cinemati

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394520
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Mauricio Doche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Oakrise Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$669,000.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

4023 Oakrise Loop Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Solterra Resort! Nestled within the prestigious, guard gated community of Solterra Resort, this exceptional house offers a rare gem on a nearly 1/3 acre lot, ensuring unm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399882
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$644,000.00 ($148.52 / sqft )

7630 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your search ends here! Discover the perfect blend of vacation living and investment opportunity with this beautiful 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Solterra Resort. Just a short walk from the resort's a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402406
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Daviglus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin