Active
Property Photos
160 High Point Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 160 High Point Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedrooms and 2 more bedrooms and athird full bathroom and pool with a gas heater. The open floor plan boasts a spacious living room and a separate dining area. It is ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of storage and cooking space and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Enjoy the inviting pool which has a pool heater that was replaced 3 years ago. The roof was replaced in 2025. All other equipment is working good and well maintained by the owner. The house has 6 working video cameras as it was used as a STR home. The cameras are accessed through the internet as is the main door and the AC. With its great location, this home offers everything you need for comfortable living. The community does allow short term rentals which opens this property up to lots of options. It is conveniently located close to major highways, a hospital, a variety of restaurants and it has a brand new Publix opened up at the corner in front of it on 27. Don't forget that Posner park is just down the road with all kinds of shopping and eateries. You wont want to miss this incredible opportunity to own your own piece of Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 160 High Point Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2131 / -81.6453
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Westbury
  • Provided by: IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: D'Anne KinCannon
  • 800-515-0321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regency Place/Sheri
  • Association Phone: 863-420-7799
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTBURY PB 115 PGS 45 & 46 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705004-000070
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$389,900.00 ($140.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148483
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

419 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

? Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Astonia Community! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly located in the beautiful Astonia community, just minutes from the I 4 exit for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358145
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392021
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin