Active
Property Photos
12605 Mallet Circle
  1. Image 1 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  2. Image 2 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  3. Image 3 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  4. Image 4 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  5. Image 5 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  6. Image 6 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  7. Image 7 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  8. Image 8 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  9. Image 9 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  10. Image 10 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  11. Image 11 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  12. Image 12 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  13. Image 13 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  14. Image 14 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  15. Image 15 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  16. Image 16 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  17. Image 17 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  18. Image 18 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  19. Image 19 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  20. Image 20 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  21. Image 21 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  22. Image 22 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  23. Image 23 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  24. Image 24 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  25. Image 25 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  26. Image 26 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  27. Image 27 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  28. Image 28 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  29. Image 29 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  30. Image 30 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  31. Image 31 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  32. Image 32 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  33. Image 33 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  34. Image 34 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  35. Image 35 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  36. Image 36 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  37. Image 37 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  38. Image 38 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  39. Image 39 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  40. Image 40 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  41. Image 41 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  42. Image 42 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  43. Image 43 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  44. Image 44 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  45. Image 45 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  46. Image 46 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  47. Image 47 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  48. Image 48 For 12605 Mallet Circle
  49. Image 49 For 12605 Mallet Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250,000

Address: 12605 Mallet Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Exquisitely designed to embody Organic Modern sophistication, this residence celebrates natural materials, refined craftsmanship, and effortless elegance. Nestled in the prestigious Chukker Cove of the Palm Beach Polo gated community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,822 sq. ft. of meticulously curated living space and is offered fully turn keymove in ready for the discerning buyer. The chef's kitchen is a statement of style and function, featuring bespoke cabinetry, premium JennAir appliances, and a 42'' fully integrated armoire refrigerator with a sleek black interior. Quartzite countertops, a wine bar, and an under counter beverage center elevate entertaining to an art form. Throughout the home, engineered French oak flooring, custom glass French doors, and new energy efficient hurricane windows, bringing in abundant natural light. The bathrooms are a luxurious retreat, showcasing porcelain and marble countertops, Kohler faucets and shower systems, and Toto toilets, creating a spa like experience. Every detail has been carefully considered, with custom closets throughout, ensuring ample storage and organization. Step outside to your private oasis with a newly finished Marble pool patio perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The heated saltwater pool is renovated with french grey plaster and glass mosaic to complement the marble patio. Additional upgrades include a new roof, new electrical system, new AC, and an epoxy coated garage floor for durability and style. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11043380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12605 Mallet Circle
  • Viewed: 494
  • Price: $2,250,000
  • Price sqft: $908
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 521
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 876
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHUKKER COVE P B POLO & CNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 45
  • Parcel Number: 73414415080000450
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 494
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15455 De Havilland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,249,000.00 ($738.83 / sqft )

15455 De Havilland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous pool home is situated on a larger, 1.13 acre, private lot in one of Wellingtons most sought after communities! The fully renovated home features 2,176 sq ft of living space with 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11049854
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Squire Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,599,000.00 ($526.22 / sqft )

103 Squire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to have a fantastic remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new AC, to be completed before closing. Tall ceilings, large open spacious rooms, amazing fenced in back yard wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4939 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098422
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15395 Hawker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450,000.00 ($400.07 / sqft )

15395 Hawker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price improvement! Plenty of room for a hangar! Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath + office direct taxi way home! An exceptional opportunity to purchase a wonderful house in the highly sought after aerona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6124 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106859
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,699,000.00 ($667.08 / sqft )

2971 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to casa maana. This exquisite luxury home, located in the prestigious palm beach polo club, has been meticulously remodeled throughout. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms, this residence e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138911
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Wightman Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,495,000.00 ($969.69 / sqft )

2107 Wightman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Polo Golf & CC Villa directly located in the Equestrian capital of America Wellington, Florida. Entering this home in one of the most prestigious communities in Palm Beach county one exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150464
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,499,000.00 ($783.39 / sqft )

2570 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant fully renovated 3 bedroom 3.5 bath single level home. Featuring open concept living, designer finishes and private resort style backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Stunning great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150619
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12593 Mallet Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,195,000.00 ($845.53 / sqft )

12593 Mallet Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

situated withing the gates of Palm Beach Polo, this exquisite 3BR/3BA Single family home with pool and garage, in Chucker Cove, defines sophisticated living. Every inch of the interior has been refres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153012
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,575,000.00 ($565.93 / sqft )

1401 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER** A RARE OPPORTUNITY! Situated on 2.35 tranquil acres, this equestrian gem in Paddock Park is ready to be your very own private oasis. The modern farmhouse boasts 2 kitchens, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157409
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14936 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($632.60 / sqft )

14936 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This premium 1.4 acre corner lot is a hard to find gem, offering a rare opportunity to build a custom guesthouse while enjoying life in the beautifully renovated pool home, privately secluded behind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159340
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Doubletree Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,479,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

13302 Doubletree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Only by appointment. Nestled on a 1.23 acre lot, this property offers a blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for both family living and investment opportunities. The residence features vaulted tongue

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162721
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin