Active
Property Photos
639 Daring Drive
  1. Image 1 For 639 Daring Drive
  2. Image 2 For 639 Daring Drive
  3. Image 3 For 639 Daring Drive
  4. Image 4 For 639 Daring Drive
  5. Image 5 For 639 Daring Drive
  6. Image 6 For 639 Daring Drive
  7. Image 7 For 639 Daring Drive
  8. Image 8 For 639 Daring Drive
  9. Image 9 For 639 Daring Drive
  10. Image 10 For 639 Daring Drive
  11. Image 11 For 639 Daring Drive
  12. Image 12 For 639 Daring Drive
  13. Image 13 For 639 Daring Drive
  14. Image 14 For 639 Daring Drive
  15. Image 15 For 639 Daring Drive
  16. Image 16 For 639 Daring Drive
  17. Image 17 For 639 Daring Drive
  18. Image 18 For 639 Daring Drive
  19. Image 19 For 639 Daring Drive
  20. Image 20 For 639 Daring Drive
  21. Image 21 For 639 Daring Drive
  22. Image 22 For 639 Daring Drive
  23. Image 23 For 639 Daring Drive
  24. Image 24 For 639 Daring Drive
  25. Image 25 For 639 Daring Drive
  26. Image 26 For 639 Daring Drive
  27. Image 27 For 639 Daring Drive
  28. Image 28 For 639 Daring Drive
  29. Image 29 For 639 Daring Drive
  30. Image 30 For 639 Daring Drive
  31. Image 31 For 639 Daring Drive
  32. Image 32 For 639 Daring Drive
  33. Image 33 For 639 Daring Drive
  34. Image 34 For 639 Daring Drive
  35. Image 35 For 639 Daring Drive
  36. Image 36 For 639 Daring Drive
  37. Image 37 For 639 Daring Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 639 Daring Drive, Davenport, FL 33837

Description

One of the Best open plans w/ 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths.Perfect community for growing families.The Open Kitchen has a large pantry & overlooks the family room, and cafe.Back Patio has a decent space to enjoy your coffee in the morning.The Master bedroom features an oversized walk in closet & double sink.Great 2 Car Garage as well as extra space to storage if needed.This house comes fully equipped with new appliances, quartz countertops, and tile flooring in the wet areas.This Ecosmart home has solar power to offset the electric bills.Davenport is one of the fastest growing cities in the region.Perfectly located near great Shopping & dining at Posner Park.Near I4 highway, World Class theme parks, golf courses. Amenities includes resort style Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, and Playground Area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11053818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 639 Daring Drive
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 482
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 13
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA NORTH PB 188 PGS 47-61 LOT 203
  • Parcel Number: 272615704225002030
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2185 Aquifer Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,900.00 ($186.37 / sqft )

2185 Aquifer Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

DREAM HOME ... GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!!!BRING THE HIGHER AND THE BEST OFFER!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346131
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($78.09 / sqft )

244 Hamlet Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 5 BEDROOM IN DAVENPORT! Spacious 2022 built multi generational home offering over 3,100 sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, and 3 full baths in one of the best value opportunities curr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103509
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

4628 Cortland Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Welcome to 4628 Cortland Dr in Davenport, a spacious and thoughtfully designed home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107497
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

724 Daring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Excellent Investment Opportunity with Immediate Cash Flow! This beautifully maintained Concord model is currently leased at $3,000 a month with an excellent tenant in place and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112115
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$389,900.00 ($140.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin