Active
Property Photos
927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $397,000

Address: 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837

Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large lanai. Fully furnished. 24 hrs gated community. This house makes it an incredible and unique rental income. Very well taken care of. Owners hand on fixing every little detail. It has a commercial electric pool lift. Pool screens have a privacy film. BRAND NEW Motor. The pond and the forest right outside.The garage is fully closed and insulated with an a/c system. Pool heater was install 3 years ago also has a system to turn the heater on and off by an app. House has an a/c system that if a door or window is open for more than 90 seconds the a/c gets turn off saving the owners money in electricity bill. House gets booked a lot, booking can be transfer to new owner. Sprinkler system less than 1 yr. A/C gets service twice a year. House is located super close to the clubhouse. Vaulted ceiling and several fans around the house. The community amenities are two houses way it has a clubhouse, which includes a fitness center, lounge area, large pool, playground, business center. Hard wire cameras no monthly fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $397,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3005
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSONG PHASE ONE PB 135 PGS 45-52 LOT 130
  • Parcel Number: 272624706191001300
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Tigerlily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

163 Tigerlily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a stunning luxury short term rental in the prestigious, gated community of Watersong in Davenport. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful open v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148483
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$470,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

736 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the sought after Aviana community in Davenport. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, this residence offers both co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149210
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Miluska Parot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin