Active
Property Photos
2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  1. Image 1 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  2. Image 1 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  3. Image 2 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  4. Image 3 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  5. Image 4 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  6. Image 5 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  7. Image 6 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  8. Image 7 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  9. Image 8 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  10. Image 9 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  11. Image 10 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  12. Image 11 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  13. Image 12 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  14. Image 13 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  15. Image 14 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  16. Image 15 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  17. Image 16 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  18. Image 17 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  19. Image 18 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  20. Image 19 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  21. Image 20 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  22. Image 21 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  23. Image 22 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  24. Image 23 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  25. Image 24 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  26. Image 24 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  27. Image 25 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  28. Image 25 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  29. Image 26 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  30. Image 26 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  31. Image 27 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  32. Image 27 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  33. Image 28 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  34. Image 28 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  35. Image 29 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  36. Image 29 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  37. Image 30 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  38. Image 31 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  39. Image 32 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  40. Image 33 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  41. Image 34 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  42. Image 35 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  43. Image 36 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  44. Image 37 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  45. Image 38 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  46. Image 39 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  47. Image 40 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  48. Image 41 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  49. Image 42 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  50. Image 43 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  51. Image 44 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  52. Image 45 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  53. Image 46 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  54. Image 47 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  55. Image 48 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  56. Image 49 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  57. Image 50 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  58. Image 51 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  59. Image 52 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  60. Image 53 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  61. Image 54 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  62. Image 55 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  63. Image 56 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  64. Image 57 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  65. Image 58 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  66. Image 59 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  67. Image 60 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  68. Image 61 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Coastal House, 401 is a beautifully updated & rarely available Intracoastal corner residence w/ breathtaking waterfront views from each room & 2 balconies. Light & neutral, this open & airy corner unit features an updated kitchen w/ sleek white cabinetry, granite counters & glass subway tile backsplash. The dining area is situated directly over the sparkling Intracoastal w/ spectacular sunset views. The primary suite has gorgeous water views & includes beadboard detailing & a fabulously renovated bathroom w/ upgraded cabinetry & a glass walk in shower. The second suite features incredible built ins w/ extra storage, perfect for an office or guest quarters. The expansive water vistas are magnificent from this highly sought after, 01 stack unit, an Intracoastal paradise not to be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11075772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $539
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1375
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APT 401
  • Parcel Number: 12434628250004010
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$875,000.00

4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552298
  2. Provided by Ane' & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 409 (ph-09, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$860,000.00 ($725.74 / sqft )

225 1st Street 409 (ph-09 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003705
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-505, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,900.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully funded, concrete restoration, ELSS completed. Enjoy one of the most beautiful beaches on the Gold Coast! A view of the ocean and Intracoastal. Only two blocks from exciting Atlantic Ave with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044271
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andrews Avenue 3-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$780,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

200 Andrews Avenue 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128596
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,900.00 ($797.28 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living at Banyan House in Delray Beach, set directly on the sand and just steps from Delray Beach Club, with Atlantic Ave. only 1.3 miles away. (THIS IS A 55+ BUILDIN

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150998
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 1f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$874,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

This prime location in the beach area provides the best of the So Florida lifestyle. The life guarded beach and famed Atlantic Ave with an abundance of dining, shopping and entertainment options are a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152435
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($572.88 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 203 is a beautiful, fully renovated, 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence in the highly desirable 03 stack of Coastal House. From the sleek new kitchen with quartz counters and custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($837.28 / sqft )

201 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! Your home in paradise you can have it all! Enjoy the beach, the nightlife, the restaurants, shops, and easy living that comes with this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157924
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,000.00 ($1,415.75 / sqft )

2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 635 square foot one bedroom one bath oceanfront pied terre in a quintessential Delray Beach community. This recently renovated one bedroom, one bath condominium features a large bank

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159217
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 3e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$869,000.00 ($606.00 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned just one block from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and a short walk to the beach. This residence has been completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010835
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin