Active
Property Photos
2747 Dudley Drive E D
  1. Image 1 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  2. Image 2 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  3. Image 3 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  4. Image 4 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  5. Image 5 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  6. Image 6 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  7. Image 7 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  8. Image 8 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  9. Image 9 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  10. Image 10 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  11. Image 11 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  12. Image 12 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  13. Image 13 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  14. Image 14 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  15. Image 15 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  16. Image 16 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  17. Image 17 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  18. Image 18 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  19. Image 19 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  20. Image 20 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  21. Image 21 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  22. Image 22 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  23. Image 23 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  24. Image 24 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  25. Image 25 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  26. Image 26 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  27. Image 27 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  28. Image 28 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  29. Image 29 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  30. Image 30 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  31. Image 31 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  32. Image 32 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  33. Image 33 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  34. Image 34 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  35. Image 35 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  36. Image 36 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  37. Image 37 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  38. Image 38 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  39. Image 39 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  40. Image 40 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  41. Image 41 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  42. Image 42 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  43. Image 43 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  44. Image 44 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  45. Image 45 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  46. Image 46 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  47. Image 47 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  48. Image 48 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  49. Image 49 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  50. Image 50 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  51. Image 51 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  52. Image 52 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  53. Image 53 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  54. Image 54 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  55. Image 55 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  56. Image 56 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  57. Image 57 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  58. Image 58 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  59. Image 59 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  60. Image 60 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  61. Image 61 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  62. Image 62 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  63. Image 63 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  64. Image 64 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  65. Image 65 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  66. Image 66 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  67. Image 67 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  68. Image 68 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  69. Image 69 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  70. Image 70 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  71. Image 71 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  72. Image 72 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  73. Image 73 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  74. Image 74 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  75. Image 75 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  76. Image 76 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  77. Image 77 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  78. Image 78 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  79. Image 79 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  80. Image 80 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  81. Image 81 For 2747 Dudley Drive E D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $140,000

Address: 2747 Dudley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Stunning! For the refined buyer this is a must see!! With or without furniture. All new! This unit is bright, fresh and clean. Newly remodeled, never lived in, just staged with lovely furniture its move in ready, spacious 1 /1 unit with new kitchen with new appliances, including dishwasher, many upgrades include glass shower door, new tile flooring, recess lighting, new electric panel, all new bathroom. Spacious living area, storage closet in back room. Active 55+ community with great amenities! A lovely community is located minutes to the area beaches and airports. Well maintained community offers its residents resort style amenities. Condo fees include water, cable and internet. Clubhouse, pool, sauna, fitness, auditorium, shuffleboard, petanque, horseshoe courts, billiards and workshop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11085407 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2747 Dudley Drive E D
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 380
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 24 PAR D BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 00424414330040040
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2667 Dudley Drive B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$155,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

2667 Dudley Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa in the desirable Dudley Villas 55+ community. This single story home features a bright, open layout with tile flooring throughout and a functional design for easy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145934
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Dudley Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$155,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

2688 Dudley Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated villa, furnished turnkey and ready to move in. Dream custom built kitchen with high hand stainless appliances. New electric panel. Tankless water heater and a/c 2020. Roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159137
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Crosley Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$145,000.00 ($145.88 / sqft )

2835 Crosley Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a functional open layout, spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, making it ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or investment. Enjoy bright living areas with natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161212
  2. Provided by Bassie Signature Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Dudley Drive W F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($159.96 / sqft )

2593 Dudley Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story villa in the heart of West Palm Beach. This well maintained home offers comfort, style, and convenience in a quiet, amenity rich com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165771
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Ashley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$154,900.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

2960 Ashley Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner villa in desirable 55+ Ashley Drive community. Open concept layout with kitchen wall removed, featuring new cabinets, updated countertops with Lazy Susan, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168206
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$135,000.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2990 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa located in the 55+ community of Cresthaven Villas. Parking spot right in front of the property for ease of entry. Spacious master bedroom features his and he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168495
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Fernley Dr Drive W 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$165,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

5780 Fernley Dr Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2BR/2BA villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cresthaven Townhomes in West Palm Beach. Designed for comfort and easy living, this home features an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020756
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Barkley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$132,500.00 ($148.05 / sqft )

2680 Barkley Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished villa located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Lake Worth Beach. This light and bright home offers a comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022098
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Dudley Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$139,900.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

2509 Dudley Drive W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Villa. End/corner unit on the water. Eastern exposure makes this corner unit especially light and bright. Water view from bedrooms and living room. Open floor concept features Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149823
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin