Active
Property Photos
10777 Sample Road 207
  1. Image 1 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  2. Image 2 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  3. Image 3 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  4. Image 4 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  5. Image 5 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  6. Image 6 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  7. Image 7 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  8. Image 8 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  9. Image 9 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  10. Image 10 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  11. Image 11 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  12. Image 12 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  13. Image 13 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  14. Image 14 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  15. Image 15 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  16. Image 16 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  17. Image 17 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  18. Image 18 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  19. Image 19 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  20. Image 20 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  21. Image 21 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  22. Image 22 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  23. Image 23 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  24. Image 24 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  25. Image 25 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  26. Image 26 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  27. Image 27 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  28. Image 28 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  29. Image 29 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  30. Image 30 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  31. Image 31 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  32. Image 32 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  33. Image 33 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  34. Image 34 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  35. Image 35 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  36. Image 36 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  37. Image 37 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  38. Image 38 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  39. Image 39 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  40. Image 40 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  41. Image 41 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  42. Image 42 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  43. Image 43 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  44. Image 44 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  45. Image 45 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  46. Image 46 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  47. Image 47 For 10777 Sample Road 207
  48. Image 48 For 10777 Sample Road 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 10777 Sample Road 207, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

Price Reduced! This Beautiful 55+ Condo is located in the Country Club Tower of Coral Springs. The well kept corner unit has 2 large Bedrooms w/ walk in closets, 2 Baths, spacious living area, eat in kitchen, & formal dining. Screened in balcony provides a peaceful area to sit & relax with your favorite beverage as you capture the beauty of a South Florida Sun set. Plenty of closet space with closet organizers, carpet, laminate, & tile flooring throughout. The decorative lobby is welcoming to all who enter & the 24 hr. concierge provides a sense of security. On site gym, swimming pool, tennis courts and much more are included. Country Club Tower is located in the heart of Coral Springs, easy access to many businesses, restaurants, hospital, police station & local library Maintenance includes Water, Cable, Internet, trash. Each floor is equipped with a community laundry room and a storage locker is provided to each unit owner with 1 assigned parking space. Association requires 10% down with proof of total household income of $85,000+ No minimum credit score. The 40 Year inspection has been completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11101619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10777 Sample Road 207
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 326
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB TOWER OF CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 6408/454
  • Parcel Number: 484117ab0180
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$169,000.00

3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 on the second floor. Unit rented for $1850, lease expires 3/31/2027no rental restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541713
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Woodside Drive 205, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$165,000.00

4140 Woodside Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2/1 unit in the heart of Coral Springs. Recently remodeled. New floors, bathroom, appliances and fresh paint. All ages are welcomed, association approval is needed. Building is a total of 14 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10494839
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 38th Drive 205a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$163,500.00

8821 38th Drive 205a Virtual Tour More Like This

Another nice property just listed in Coral Springs! This is a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfect for comfortable living. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy an open floor plan with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505914
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Broken Woods Drive 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$173,000.00

3475 Broken Woods Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Briarwood Club in the heart of Coral Springs, tucked behind Village on the Green. Enjoy sunrises over a green backyard and canal, and sunsets from your updated kitchen. This upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507574
  2. Provided by Total Realty Concepts LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Broken Woods Drive 502, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

3575 Broken Woods Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, centrally located within downtown Coral Springs, in the all ages section of Briarwood Club Condo Building 3. Split plan layout, nice size rooms, spacious kitchen, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 24th Street 8240, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00

8240 24th Street 8240 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS ONLY! Rented until Oct 2026. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coral Springs offers a comfortable and convenient living space. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526473
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$175,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors: new roof november 2024. New electric panel september 2025. Forty year inspection completed. Excellent tenants. Granite counter tops. Newer cabinets. All tile. Stacked washer dryer. Well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530316
  2. Provided by Veterans Elite Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin