Active
Property Photos
6213 Sweetwood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6213 Sweetwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,999

Address: 6213 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

This single story home features a smart layout that prioritizes ease of living. Down by the foyer is an open plan design shared by the kitchen with a center island, dining room and family room, which extends out to the covered lanai. On the opposite side of the home are two bedrooms to provide a restful retreat and a den well suited for as a private office. At the front is a versatile two car garage. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11107880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $384,999
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LTC RANCH WEST PHASE 1 (PB 111-1) LOT 3
  • Parcel Number: 330270500410009
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8666 Dahlia Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$454,700.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

8666 Dahlia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring this brand new construction 4 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage features include stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops , impact windows energy efficient home *** JUST REDUCED****

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141389
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5958 Baynard Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5958 Baynard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 4/2 plus office POOL home by nearly 100k! No HOA fees! Move in ready and beautifully refreshed home featuring brand new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated bathrooms. Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548515
  2. Provided by Braniff Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

525 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Lakefront Retreat in Lake Forest at St. Lucie West. Inside this beautifully maintained CBS lakefront home you'll experience Florida living at its finest. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093105
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Talquin Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$362,999.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

447 Talquin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/2/2 + Den home in the highly desirable St Lucie West area. Elegantly furnished with high end furnishings and tasteful decorative accents. This home has been us

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094987
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Summerville Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$398,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

107 Summerville Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Magnolia Lakes! Enjoy peaceful water views and easy Florida living in this 3BD/2BA CBS home located in the gated Magnolia Lakes community in the heart of St. Lucie West. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095620
  2. Provided by Norris Bishop Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Brenda Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$374,999.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

5940 Brenda Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome ! This bright and charming three bedroom, two bath, garage CBS home offers comfort, space, and an excellent opportunity to live in the desirable Torino neighborhood of St. Lucie West. Sit a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115712
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Long Key Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

633 Long Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with den is perfectly situated on an immaculate lake in the highly desirable gated community of Lake Forest. Featuring volume ceilings and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin