Active
Property Photos
140 5th Avenue 448
  1. Image 1 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  2. Image 2 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  3. Image 3 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  4. Image 4 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  5. Image 5 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  6. Image 6 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  7. Image 7 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  8. Image 8 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  9. Image 9 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  10. Image 10 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  11. Image 11 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  12. Image 12 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  13. Image 13 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  14. Image 14 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  15. Image 15 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  16. Image 16 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  17. Image 17 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  18. Image 18 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  19. Image 19 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  20. Image 20 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  21. Image 21 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  22. Image 22 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  23. Image 23 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  24. Image 24 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  25. Image 25 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  26. Image 26 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  27. Image 27 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  28. Image 28 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  29. Image 29 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  30. Image 30 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  31. Image 31 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  32. Image 32 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  33. Image 33 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  34. Image 34 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  35. Image 35 For 140 5th Avenue 448
  36. Image 36 For 140 5th Avenue 448
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,349,000

Address: 140 5th Avenue 448, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Best boca lake & intracoastal views in all of mizner court, adjacent to ''the boca raton '' hotel & club. The bouganvilla model is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan at 1785 sqft in mizner court with panoramic views of lake boca raton & the intracoastal waterway. The desirable split bedroom plan provides maximum privacy with large dining, living rooms, and a bright key west kitchen, featuring granite counter tops, miele & sub zero appliances plus a wet bar, amenities include: two olympic size pools & 2 heated spas on the picturesque intracoastal waterway. Other attributes are clay tennis courts, 2 state of the art fitness center, billards room, library, clubhouse & party rooms. Under building garage, storage room, and 24 hr gated/manned security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 5th Avenue 448
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,349,000
  • Price sqft: $756
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1785
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3051
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 448
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400004480
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 448
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R5(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 De Soto Road 5-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,345,000.00

950 De Soto Road 5-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Come and see this gorgeous spacious condo located between the ocean and intracoastal. New 2025 custom kitchen, Versace porcelain countertops, new Bosch stove & microwave, a built in cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533732
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,299,000.00 ($689.49 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065351
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,225,000.00 ($679.42 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reside within the prestigious enclave of The Boca Raton, an exclusive haven boasting a constellation of newly renovated 5 star amenities, access to a private expanse of pristine beach, unparalleled go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138533
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin