Active
Property Photos
100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  1. Image 1 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  2. Image 2 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  3. Image 3 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  4. Image 4 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  5. Image 5 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  6. Image 6 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  7. Image 7 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  8. Image 8 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  9. Image 9 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  10. Image 10 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  11. Image 11 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  12. Image 12 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  13. Image 13 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  14. Image 14 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  15. Image 15 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  16. Image 16 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  17. Image 17 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  18. Image 18 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  19. Image 19 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  20. Image 20 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  21. Image 21 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  22. Image 22 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  23. Image 23 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  24. Image 24 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  25. Image 25 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  26. Image 26 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  27. Image 27 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  28. Image 28 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  29. Image 29 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  30. Image 30 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  31. Image 31 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  32. Image 32 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  33. Image 33 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  34. Image 34 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  35. Image 35 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  36. Image 36 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  37. Image 37 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  38. Image 38 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  39. Image 39 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  40. Image 40 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  41. Image 41 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  42. Image 42 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  43. Image 43 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  44. Image 44 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  45. Image 45 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  46. Image 46 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  47. Image 47 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  48. Image 48 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  49. Image 49 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  50. Image 50 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  51. Image 51 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  52. Image 52 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  53. Image 53 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  54. Image 54 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  55. Image 55 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  56. Image 56 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  57. Image 57 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  58. Image 58 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  59. Image 59 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  60. Image 60 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  61. Image 61 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  62. Image 62 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  63. Image 63 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  64. Image 64 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  65. Image 65 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  66. Image 66 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  67. Image 67 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  68. Image 68 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  69. Image 69 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  70. Image 70 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  71. Image 71 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  72. Image 72 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  73. Image 73 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  74. Image 74 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  75. Image 75 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  76. Image 76 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  77. Image 77 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  78. Image 78 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  79. Image 79 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  80. Image 80 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  81. Image 81 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  82. Image 82 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  83. Image 83 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  84. Image 84 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  85. Image 85 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  86. Image 86 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  87. Image 87 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  88. Image 88 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  89. Image 89 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  90. Image 90 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  91. Image 91 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  92. Image 92 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  93. Image 93 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  94. Image 94 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  95. Image 95 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  96. Image 96 For 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach access. Every day feels like a vacation in this highly desirable beachside condominium community. Ocean Trail is conveniently situated on the north end of Jupiter. Close to fine waterfront dining, entertainment, water sports, deep sea fishing, shopping, golf and Palm Beach International Airport is a 25 min drive. This condo has a tenant in place until Dec 31, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11129828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Ocean Trail Way 305
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $555
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2146
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND II UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 30434105090020305
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$655,000.00 ($559.83 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,500.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled home in Jonathan's Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal renovated gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$695,000.00 ($594.02 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the Atlantic from the living room, bedroom, and private balcony of this beautifully maintained Ocean Trail residence overlooking Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and professionally decorated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142402
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin