Active
Property Photos
200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  1. Image 1 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  2. Image 2 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  3. Image 3 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  4. Image 4 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  5. Image 5 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  6. Image 6 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  7. Image 7 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  8. Image 8 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  9. Image 9 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  10. Image 10 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  11. Image 11 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  12. Image 12 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  13. Image 13 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  14. Image 14 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  15. Image 15 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  16. Image 16 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  17. Image 17 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  18. Image 18 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  19. Image 19 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  20. Image 20 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  21. Image 21 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  22. Image 22 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  23. Image 23 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  24. Image 24 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  25. Image 25 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  26. Image 26 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  27. Image 27 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  28. Image 28 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  29. Image 29 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  30. Image 30 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  31. Image 31 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  32. Image 32 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  33. Image 33 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  34. Image 34 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  35. Image 35 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  36. Image 36 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  37. Image 37 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  38. Image 38 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  39. Image 39 For 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 200 Ocean Trail Way 108, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Wake up to the Atlantic from the living room, bedroom, and private balcony of this beautifully maintained Ocean Trail residence overlooking Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this coastal retreat is truly move in ready. Thoughtful upgrades include travertine flooring, crown molding, all new window treatments, a separate wine/beverage refrigerator, full size super capacity washer and dryer, two flat panel TVs, a built in mini safe, and quality furnishings featuring a king bed in the primary suite and a queen bed in the guest room. A turnkey coastal retreat offering breathtaking ocean views and effortless beachfront living in one of Jupiter's premier oceanfront communities. The 200 Building offers exceptional convenience with assigned garage parking, climate controlled same floor storage, an additional garage storage cage, secure package room, fitness room, large recreation room, and on site car wash and vacuum stations. Its ideal positioning within the community also provides longer daily sun exposure. Ocean Trail spans 22 gated oceanfront acres with direct private beach access, 24 hour security, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking paths, a community lap pool, and private access to the Jupiter Beach Resort & Spa. All of this is just minutes from Love Street, waterfront restaurants, shopping, parks, and the Maltz Jupiter Theatre.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Ocean Trail Way 108
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $594
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1798
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND NO 1 UNIT 108
  • Parcel Number: 30434105060001080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$655,000.00 ($559.83 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin