Active
Property Photos
400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  1. Image 1 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  2. Image 2 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  3. Image 3 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  4. Image 4 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  5. Image 5 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  6. Image 6 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  7. Image 7 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  8. Image 8 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  9. Image 9 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  10. Image 10 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  11. Image 11 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  12. Image 12 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  13. Image 13 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  14. Image 14 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  15. Image 15 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  16. Image 16 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  17. Image 17 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  18. Image 18 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  19. Image 19 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  20. Image 20 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  21. Image 21 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  22. Image 22 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  23. Image 23 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  24. Image 24 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  25. Image 25 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  26. Image 26 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  27. Image 27 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  28. Image 28 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  29. Image 29 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  30. Image 30 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  31. Image 31 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  32. Image 32 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  33. Image 33 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  34. Image 34 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  35. Image 35 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  36. Image 36 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  37. Image 37 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  38. Image 38 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  39. Image 39 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  40. Image 40 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  41. Image 41 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  42. Image 42 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  43. Image 43 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  44. Image 44 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  45. Image 45 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  46. Image 46 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  47. Image 47 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  48. Image 48 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  49. Image 49 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  50. Image 50 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  51. Image 51 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  52. Image 52 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  53. Image 53 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  54. Image 54 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  55. Image 55 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  56. Image 56 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  57. Image 57 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  58. Image 58 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  59. Image 59 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  60. Image 60 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  61. Image 61 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  62. Image 62 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  63. Image 63 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  64. Image 64 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  65. Image 65 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  66. Image 66 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  67. Image 67 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  68. Image 68 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

Address: 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in a few short months. This building is the closest to the Inlet and all its park activities. Upgrades in the unit include high impact windows and sliders, new accordion shutters for extra protection, crown molding throughout, plantation shutters, electric blinds, new AC in late 2023 (Bosch), brand new washer/dryer, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops , wood cabinetry, and clean as a whistle!! Community includes 24 hour manned gate, tennis, pickleball, pools, whirlpool, grills, under building parking and storage, and best of all, direct oceanfront views and access!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11056756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Ocean Trail Way 308
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $590
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Jupiter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1681
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Ocean Trail Cond IV Unit 308
  • Parcel Number: 30434105140040308
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$665,000.00 ($568.38 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin