Active
Property Photos
17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  1. Image 1 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  2. Image 2 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  3. Image 3 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  4. Image 4 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  5. Image 5 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  6. Image 6 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  7. Image 7 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  8. Image 8 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  9. Image 9 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  10. Image 10 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  11. Image 11 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  12. Image 12 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  13. Image 13 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  14. Image 14 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  15. Image 15 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  16. Image 16 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  17. Image 17 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  18. Image 18 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  19. Image 19 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  20. Image 20 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  21. Image 21 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  22. Image 22 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  23. Image 23 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  24. Image 24 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  25. Image 25 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  26. Image 26 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  27. Image 27 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  28. Image 28 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  29. Image 29 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  30. Image 30 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  31. Image 31 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  32. Image 32 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  33. Image 33 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  34. Image 34 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  35. Image 35 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  36. Image 36 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  37. Image 37 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  38. Image 38 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  39. Image 39 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  40. Image 40 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  41. Image 41 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  42. Image 42 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  43. Image 43 For 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

Address: 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and abundant natural light. Impact glass throughout providing safety & energy efficiency. Large Family Room provides the prefect space to entertain in comfort. The kitchen has ample cabinet & storage space as well each bedroom with generous closet space. The 3 bedrooms are generous in size. The enclosed porch, finished with impact glass. Waterbend community is well maintained & no assessments in the future. Golf cart barns, electrical & gazebo's are being redone preventing future problems. JL is a gated w/ 24 hr patrol in the heart of Jupiter, FL. Close to shops, hospital and airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17137 Waterbend Drive 201
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1959
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1557
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERBEND AT JONATHANS LANDINGCOND UNIT 201
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00434106140002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$655,000.00 ($559.83 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin