Active
Property Photos
600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  1. Image 1 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  2. Image 2 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  3. Image 3 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  4. Image 4 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  5. Image 5 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  6. Image 6 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  7. Image 7 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  8. Image 8 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  9. Image 9 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  10. Image 10 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  11. Image 11 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  12. Image 12 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  13. Image 13 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  14. Image 14 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  15. Image 15 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  16. Image 16 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  17. Image 17 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  18. Image 18 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  19. Image 19 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  20. Image 20 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  21. Image 21 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  22. Image 22 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  23. Image 23 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  24. Image 24 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  25. Image 25 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  26. Image 26 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  27. Image 27 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  28. Image 28 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  29. Image 29 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  30. Image 30 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  31. Image 31 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  32. Image 32 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  33. Image 33 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  34. Image 34 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  35. Image 35 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  36. Image 36 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  37. Image 37 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  38. Image 38 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  39. Image 39 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  40. Image 40 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  41. Image 41 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  42. Image 42 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  43. Image 43 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  44. Image 44 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  45. Image 45 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  46. Image 46 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  47. Image 47 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  48. Image 48 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  49. Image 49 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  50. Image 50 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  51. Image 51 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  52. Image 52 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  53. Image 53 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  54. Image 54 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  55. Image 55 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  56. Image 56 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  57. Image 57 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  58. Image 58 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  59. Image 59 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  60. Image 60 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  61. Image 61 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  62. Image 62 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  63. Image 63 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  64. Image 64 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  65. Image 65 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  66. Image 66 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  67. Image 67 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  68. Image 68 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  69. Image 69 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  70. Image 70 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  71. Image 71 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  72. Image 72 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  73. Image 73 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  74. Image 74 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  75. Image 75 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  76. Image 76 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  77. Image 77 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  78. Image 78 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  79. Image 79 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  80. Image 80 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  81. Image 81 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  82. Image 82 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  83. Image 83 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  84. Image 84 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  85. Image 85 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  86. Image 86 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  87. Image 87 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  88. Image 88 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  89. Image 89 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  90. Image 90 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  91. Image 91 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  92. Image 92 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  93. Image 93 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  94. Image 94 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  95. Image 95 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  96. Image 96 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  97. Image 97 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  98. Image 98 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  99. Image 99 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  100. Image 100 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  101. Image 101 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  102. Image 102 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  103. Image 103 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  104. Image 104 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  105. Image 105 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  106. Image 106 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  107. Image 107 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  108. Image 108 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

Address: 600 Ocean Boulevard 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Oceanfront living awaits in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sabal Shores. From every room, take in spectacular panoramic views of the ocean along with stunning Intracoastal vistas, capturing both sunrise and sunset horizons. The kitchen was redesigned in 2021 by Boca Kitchen & Bath Design, featuring a beautiful open layout island that serves as both a centerpiece and a gathering space. California closets and a custom Murphy bed, added in 2022, further enhance the balance of elegance and function. Wood and tile flooring flow throughout. An additional storage room provides extra convenience. Sabal Shores offers direct beach access, a resort style pool deck, outdoor grills, and a modern fitness center, all just steps from the sand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Ocean Boulevard 506
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $1,018
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1567
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5501
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL SHORES APT COND DWELLING 506
  • Parcel Number: 06434728060005060
  • Style: European
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,899,000.00 ($599.81 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most impressive indoor/outdoor living experience in Downtown Boca Raton. This spacious and highly upgraded furnished 2 bedroom unit with a den/media room provides the ultimate living experience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159930
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin