Active
Property Photos
2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  1. Image 1 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  2. Image 2 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  3. Image 3 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  4. Image 4 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  5. Image 5 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  6. Image 6 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  7. Image 7 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  8. Image 8 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  9. Image 9 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  10. Image 10 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  11. Image 11 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  12. Image 12 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  13. Image 13 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  14. Image 14 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  15. Image 15 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  16. Image 16 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  17. Image 17 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  18. Image 18 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  19. Image 19 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  20. Image 20 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  21. Image 21 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  22. Image 22 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  23. Image 23 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  24. Image 24 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  25. Image 25 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  26. Image 26 For 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $79,900

Address: 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Nicely kept 1/1 in the heart of WPB. Bus line and grocery stores withing walking distance. Convenient location across the street from the clubhouse. New Carpeting installed. New Roof installed in 2024 and new soffit and facia installed in 2025. Water, sewer and basic cable are included in the monthly maintenance. HOA requires all buyers on the contract to have a 710 credit score and a combined income of $40,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2966 Ashley Dr Drive E I
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 469
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresthaven Ashley Master Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: 13-44-42 CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 6 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL I BLD 2 IN OR1653P231
  • Parcel Number: 00424413200020090
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2832 Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$83,800.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

2832 Crosley Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice and well maintained unit t. Sold furnished. No carpet. Tile throughout. New A/C 2022. Among other things, internet is included in the condo Fees. The subdivision offers many amenities among

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129770
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$89,000.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

2822 Crosley Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice and well maintained unit .Sold furnished. No carpet. Tile throughout. New inside electrical panel. New roof. A/C 2022. Among other things, internet is included in the condo Fees. The subdivi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129773
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$93,500.00 ($134.53 / sqft )

2950 Crosley Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden view furnished well maintained 1/1 in the 55+ active adult community of Crosley. Beautiful garden view. Storage closet. Updated electrical panel. Tiled throughout. Ready to be made your own. Cr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149854
  2. Provided by Ouellette Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Ashley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$85,995.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

2911 Ashley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Beautiful One bedroom 1.5 bath Villa, perfectly nestled in a charming community. Enjoy sitting on your back Lanai in Sunny South Fl.This lovely single story villa offers the ease and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2546 Dudley Drive E H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$90,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

2546 Dudley Drive E H Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Quiet Community, Beautiful Villa with remodel kitchen and Bathroom, min 20% down payment, The community offers on site amenities such as: swimming pool; sauna; shuffleboard, horseshoe courts, bi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163126
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Ashley Dr W J, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$82,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

2911 Ashley Dr W J Virtual Tour More Like This

Ashley Villas is a pet friendly 55+ community. Pets allowed up to 35lbs. 1BD/1BA corner villa located close to the clubhouse. Kitchen features tray ceiling with ceiling fan, portable dishwasher and l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026223
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin