Active
Property Photos
2579 Players Court
  1. Image 1 For 2579 Players Court
  2. Image 2 For 2579 Players Court
  3. Image 3 For 2579 Players Court
  4. Image 4 For 2579 Players Court
  5. Image 5 For 2579 Players Court
  6. Image 6 For 2579 Players Court
  7. Image 7 For 2579 Players Court
  8. Image 8 For 2579 Players Court
  9. Image 9 For 2579 Players Court
  10. Image 10 For 2579 Players Court
  11. Image 11 For 2579 Players Court
  12. Image 12 For 2579 Players Court
  13. Image 13 For 2579 Players Court
  14. Image 14 For 2579 Players Court
  15. Image 15 For 2579 Players Court
  16. Image 16 For 2579 Players Court
  17. Image 17 For 2579 Players Court
  18. Image 18 For 2579 Players Court
  19. Image 19 For 2579 Players Court
  20. Image 20 For 2579 Players Court
  21. Image 21 For 2579 Players Court
  22. Image 22 For 2579 Players Court
  23. Image 23 For 2579 Players Court
  24. Image 24 For 2579 Players Court
  25. Image 25 For 2579 Players Court
  26. Image 26 For 2579 Players Court
  27. Image 27 For 2579 Players Court
  28. Image 28 For 2579 Players Court
  29. Image 29 For 2579 Players Court
  30. Image 30 For 2579 Players Court
  31. Image 31 For 2579 Players Court
  32. Image 32 For 2579 Players Court
  33. Image 33 For 2579 Players Court
  34. Image 34 For 2579 Players Court
  35. Image 35 For 2579 Players Court
  36. Image 36 For 2579 Players Court
  37. Image 37 For 2579 Players Court
  38. Image 38 For 2579 Players Court
  39. Image 39 For 2579 Players Court
  40. Image 40 For 2579 Players Court
  41. Image 41 For 2579 Players Court
  42. Image 42 For 2579 Players Court
  43. Image 43 For 2579 Players Court
  44. Image 44 For 2579 Players Court
  45. Image 45 For 2579 Players Court
  46. Image 46 For 2579 Players Court
  47. Image 47 For 2579 Players Court
  48. Image 48 For 2579 Players Court
  49. Image 49 For 2579 Players Court
  50. Image 50 For 2579 Players Court
  51. Image 51 For 2579 Players Court
  52. Image 52 For 2579 Players Court
  53. Image 53 For 2579 Players Court
  54. Image 54 For 2579 Players Court
  55. Image 55 For 2579 Players Court
  56. Image 56 For 2579 Players Court
  57. Image 57 For 2579 Players Court
  58. Image 58 For 2579 Players Court
  59. Image 59 For 2579 Players Court
  60. Image 60 For 2579 Players Court
  61. Image 61 For 2579 Players Court
  62. Image 62 For 2579 Players Court
  63. Image 63 For 2579 Players Court
  64. Image 64 For 2579 Players Court
  65. Image 65 For 2579 Players Court
  66. Image 66 For 2579 Players Court
  67. Image 67 For 2579 Players Court
  68. Image 68 For 2579 Players Court
  69. Image 69 For 2579 Players Court
  70. Image 70 For 2579 Players Court
  71. Image 71 For 2579 Players Court
  72. Image 72 For 2579 Players Court
  73. Image 73 For 2579 Players Court
  74. Image 74 For 2579 Players Court
  75. Image 75 For 2579 Players Court
  76. Image 76 For 2579 Players Court
  77. Image 77 For 2579 Players Court
  78. Image 78 For 2579 Players Court
  79. Image 79 For 2579 Players Court
  80. Image 80 For 2579 Players Court
  81. Image 81 For 2579 Players Court
  82. Image 82 For 2579 Players Court
  83. Image 83 For 2579 Players Court
  84. Image 84 For 2579 Players Court
  85. Image 85 For 2579 Players Court
  86. Image 86 For 2579 Players Court
  87. Image 87 For 2579 Players Court
  88. Image 88 For 2579 Players Court
  89. Image 89 For 2579 Players Court
  90. Image 90 For 2579 Players Court
  91. Image 91 For 2579 Players Court
  92. Image 92 For 2579 Players Court
  93. Image 93 For 2579 Players Court
  94. Image 94 For 2579 Players Court
  95. Image 95 For 2579 Players Court
  96. Image 96 For 2579 Players Court
  97. Image 97 For 2579 Players Court
  98. Image 98 For 2579 Players Court
  99. Image 99 For 2579 Players Court
  100. Image 100 For 2579 Players Court
  101. Image 101 For 2579 Players Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,895,000

Address: 2579 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Step into this newly constructed residence that transcends the ordinary, a home where architectural artistry meets effortless livability. Every space has been curated with exquisite attention to detail, blending natural textures, timeless materials, and cutting edge design. A show stopping kitchen anchors the home with rich wood finishes, quartz countertops, & floating shelves framed against a soft porcelain back splash. The dramatic island with custom wood inlay invite both gathering and gourmet creation. Integrated professional grade appliances & statement lighting complete this sophisticated culinary space. Retreat to a serene primary bedroom framed by 10ft high sliding glass doors that open to private outdoor views. The ensuite bath is a true sanctuary featuring a free standing soaking tub, dual rainfall shower, brushed gold fixtures, and geometric marble flooring that feels like art beneath your feet. The property's open concept living flows seamlessly through light filled spaces that celebrate modern craftsmanship and understated elegance. Every finish from the designer lighting to the wide plank oak floors speaks to quality, sophistication, and comfort. The stunning private backyard oasis with multiple lounge spaces, lush landscaping, sparkling rectangular swimming pool surrounded by elegant pavers with grass accents, is ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Perfectly situated in a coveted neighborhood in Palm Beach Polo. This home offers the rare balance of privacy and convenience minutes from dining shopping and all of Wellington's world renowned equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137527 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2579 Players Court
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $2,895,000
  • Price sqft: $930
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 192
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLES LANDING OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 59
  • Parcel Number: 73414415070000590
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15535 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,450,000.00 ($422.64 / sqft )

15535 Sunward Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury and aviation lifestyle living in the prestigious Wellington Aero Club. This exceptional estate is situated on an expansive 1.43 acre oversized corner lot, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143429
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14564 Rolling Rock Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

14564 Rolling Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best deal farm deal in town! Move in ready for season! Renovated farm with great turnout on oversized lot adjacent to bridle path! 5 bedroom + office home and CBS 6 stall barn on 2.39 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153440
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,795,000.00 ($683.21 / sqft )

2610 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this 5 bedroom, 5.1/2 bath Mediterranean style home with private pool, located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The expansive two story facade with multip

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155282
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900,000.00 ($615.45 / sqft )

2821 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern residence in the most perfect setting offering iconic water views one of the best views in Palm Beach Polo. Located in Bent Cypress neighborhood, this 2 story 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath home welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158278
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,390,000.00 ($682.64 / sqft )

14950 Roan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a refined equestrian estate in Paddock Park 2. Set on 1.5 manicured acres, this private retreat blends modern sophistication with elite equestrian convenience, just a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162620
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15390 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,150,000.00 ($563.20 / sqft )

15390 Take Off Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional six bedroom Aero Club estate, complete with a two bedroom guest house, offers resort style living on 1.25 acres. From the grand driveway entrance to the pool, outdoor bar, bocce court

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166988
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11180 Isle Brook Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,890,000.00 ($604.35 / sqft )

11180 Isle Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated 4BR/4BA lakefront estate in the desirable Isle Brook community of renowned Palm Beach Polo, showcasing a refined open concept design and elevated luxury finishes throughout. Soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Trotter Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800,000.00 ($743.10 / sqft )

1753 Trotter Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this one of a kind residence set on nearly 2 private, fully fenced acres in the highly desirable Paddock Park 2 neighborhood, just minutes from all equestrian venues. Thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004225
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15630 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,995,000.00 ($586.80 / sqft )

15630 Lindbergh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Aero Club, this exceptional single family estate offers direct runway access and a private hangarperfect for aviation enthusiasts. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, the home b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016416
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14990 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200,000.00 ($462.90 / sqft )

14990 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury in this meticulously maintained two story colonial architecture style estate with its graceful symmetry, stately elegance and modern flair nestled on 1.24 acres. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6913 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016818
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin