Active
Property Photos
583 Rambling Drive Circle
  1. Image 1 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  2. Image 2 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  3. Image 3 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  4. Image 4 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  5. Image 5 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  6. Image 6 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  7. Image 7 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  8. Image 8 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  9. Image 9 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  10. Image 10 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  11. Image 11 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  12. Image 12 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  13. Image 13 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  14. Image 14 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  15. Image 15 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  16. Image 16 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  17. Image 17 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  18. Image 18 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  19. Image 19 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  20. Image 20 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  21. Image 21 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  22. Image 22 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  23. Image 23 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  24. Image 24 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  25. Image 25 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  26. Image 26 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  27. Image 27 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  28. Image 28 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  29. Image 29 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  30. Image 30 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  31. Image 31 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  32. Image 32 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  33. Image 33 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  34. Image 34 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  35. Image 35 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  36. Image 36 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  37. Image 37 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  38. Image 38 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  39. Image 39 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  40. Image 40 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  41. Image 41 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  42. Image 42 For 583 Rambling Drive Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

Address: 583 Rambling Drive Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

2.27 acre private smart home in the quiet, sought after Palm Beach Little Ranches equestrian community in Wellington. Beautiful neighborhood with large equestrian investments and miles of rideable trails and roads. Plenty of space for ring or dressage arena on this beautiful shaded fully fenced and gated property. Ideal location 12 minutes from WEF/Global dressage, IDA farm right down the street, restaurants, shopping, Costco and parks minutes away, ~20 minutes to Palm Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 583 Rambling Drive Circle
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $434
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LITTLE RANCHES NO 2UNREC ON AM 46 TR 35-C AS IN OR11004P1784
  • Parcel Number: 73414402010030350
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: EOZD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14183 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,050,000.00 ($371.81 / sqft )

14183 Greentree Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful family home, sits almost centered on its lush 1+ acre lot, creating a grand estate feel as soon as you pull into the long, circular driveway, impressive backyard with an inviting pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10530338
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,136,085.00 ($443.96 / sqft )

1016 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This new two story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the front of the home off the foyer, leading to an open concept layout shared between the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129899
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,235,367.00 ($482.75 / sqft )

1020 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home exudes elegance with a gracious floorplan. At the heart of the home is a spacious living room that melds with the modern kitchen and sunny lanai, complemented by formal and cas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129918
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,175,418.00 ($423.73 / sqft )

1014 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This new two story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secluded study can be found on the first floor, near a convenient bedroom and full sized bathroom. At the back of the home, an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130579
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,166,915.00 ($389.75 / sqft )

1018 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130586
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,121,065.00 ($438.09 / sqft )

1022 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130590
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,151,910.00 ($415.25 / sqft )

1024 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130593
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

2022 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hidden gem community of Polo West Estates. This expansive pool home sits at the end of a cul de sac, with a private dock, water views, and much more to offer. Boasting 2 stories, 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131281
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin