Active
Property Photos
1014 Raleigh Way
  1. Image 1 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  2. Image 2 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  3. Image 3 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  4. Image 4 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  5. Image 5 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  6. Image 6 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  7. Image 7 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  8. Image 8 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  9. Image 9 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  10. Image 10 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  11. Image 11 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  12. Image 12 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  13. Image 13 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  14. Image 14 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  15. Image 15 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  16. Image 16 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  17. Image 17 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  18. Image 18 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  19. Image 19 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  20. Image 20 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  21. Image 21 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  22. Image 22 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  23. Image 23 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  24. Image 24 For 1014 Raleigh Way
  25. Image 25 For 1014 Raleigh Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175,418

Address: 1014 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This new two story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secluded study can be found on the first floor, near a convenient bedroom and full sized bathroom. At the back of the home, an open concept floorplan offers seamless indoor outdoor living with easy access to an inviting lanai. On the second level, a versatile loft provides a shared living area easily accessible from two additional bedrooms and a luxe owner's suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1014 Raleigh Way
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,175,418
  • Price sqft: $424
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2774
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTIS WELLINGTON PHASE 2 LT 7
  • Parcel Number: 73414412240000070
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: NZ
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,166,915.00 ($389.75 / sqft )

1018 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the front of the home off the foyer, leading to an open concept layout shared between the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130586
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,151,910.00 ($415.25 / sqft )

1024 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secluded study can be found on the first floor, near a convenient bedroom and full sized bathroom. At the back of the home, an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130593
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,239,351.00 ($413.95 / sqft )

1026 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133887
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Payson Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,350,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

2904 Payson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style South Florida Living 5BR 4.5BA Office Den Pool Lakefront Cul de Sac Full Impact Windows Discover true South Florida luxury living in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139220
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,399,900.00 ($339.45 / sqft )

2106 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Wellington's sought after equestrian corridor, this beautiful home in a manned gated neighborhood offers 4 bedrooms, a private office, & 3.5 baths with generous room sizes and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150251
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,150,000.00 ($308.56 / sqft )

1980 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Wellington's renowned equestrian world, right in the desirable Lakefield West community, this stunning Mediterranean style CBS pool home feels like a true retreat. Completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160678
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,225,000.00 ($235.17 / sqft )

9566 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious resort style community of Olympia, where homes range from 600K 2M in the A rated Wellington school district. 6BR/5.5BA over 5200 total sq. ft. coveted Verona model with gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161537
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,085,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

9732 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this PICTURESQUE TROPICAL BACKYARD RETREAT overlooking tranquil lake views, designed to feel like a private resort. Set on a cul de sac in Olympia, this exceptional residence is highlighted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

9720 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined waterfront 5BR cul de sac home on an oversized lot in Wellington's sought after Olympia. Main level features large format porcelain tile and a designer kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018300
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin