Active
Property Photos
14319 Calypso Lane
  1. Image 1 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  2. Image 2 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  3. Image 3 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  4. Image 4 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  5. Image 5 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  6. Image 6 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  7. Image 7 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  8. Image 8 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  9. Image 9 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  10. Image 10 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  11. Image 11 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  12. Image 12 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  13. Image 13 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  14. Image 14 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  15. Image 15 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  16. Image 16 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  17. Image 17 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  18. Image 18 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  19. Image 19 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  20. Image 20 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  21. Image 21 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  22. Image 22 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  23. Image 23 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  24. Image 24 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  25. Image 25 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  26. Image 26 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  27. Image 27 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  28. Image 28 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  29. Image 29 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  30. Image 30 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  31. Image 31 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  32. Image 32 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  33. Image 33 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  34. Image 34 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  35. Image 35 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  36. Image 36 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  37. Image 37 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  38. Image 38 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  39. Image 39 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  40. Image 40 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  41. Image 41 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  42. Image 42 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  43. Image 43 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  44. Image 44 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  45. Image 45 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  46. Image 46 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  47. Image 47 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  48. Image 48 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  49. Image 49 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  50. Image 50 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  51. Image 51 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  52. Image 52 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  53. Image 53 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  54. Image 54 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  55. Image 55 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  56. Image 56 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  57. Image 57 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  58. Image 58 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  59. Image 59 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  60. Image 60 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  61. Image 61 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  62. Image 62 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  63. Image 63 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  64. Image 64 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  65. Image 65 For 14319 Calypso Lane
  66. Image 66 For 14319 Calypso Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,975,000

Address: 14319 Calypso Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Location, Location, Location! Perfectly situated in the prestigious Equestrian Club Estates, just steps from the Wellington International show grounds, this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the ultimate in style and convenience. You can even bike or golf cart to the show grounds. Inside, you'll find: Brand new bathrooms A remodeled gourmet kitchen All new flooring throughout Outside, every detail has been upgraded: New roof and HVAC systems Impact glass windows and doors Resurfaced pool for year round enjoyment With a whole house natural gas generator, you'll never miss a moment. This spectacular home is ready for you this season!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14319 Calypso Lane
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $2,975,000
  • Price sqft: $1,044
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 830
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EQUESTRIAN CLUB ESTS PL 3 OF PB POLO & CC WELNGTN CTRYPLACE LT 17
  • Parcel Number: 73414420070000170
  • Views: 198
  • Zoning Code: EOZD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2957 Appaloosa Trail N, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,499,000.00 ($407.19 / sqft )

2957 Appaloosa Trail N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning estate home hacking distance/ golf cart distance to the horse show. On the bridle path with a super cute 5 stall center aisle barn with grooms apt. Nice fencing and a ring, Close to a major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8593 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11101699
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2579 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($930.27 / sqft )

2579 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this newly constructed residence that transcends the ordinary, a home where architectural artistry meets effortless livability. Every space has been curated with exquisite attention to deta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137527
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,699,000.00 ($667.08 / sqft )

2971 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to casa maana. This exquisite luxury home, located in the prestigious palm beach polo club, has been meticulously remodeled throughout. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms, this residence e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138911
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Enstrom Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,495,000.00 ($609.10 / sqft )

15450 Enstrom Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 4 bathroom with over 4,100sqft of interior living located in Aero Club, a private aeronautical community that offers a 4,000 paved runway with jet access. This home offers a s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5738 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11139881
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,450,000.00 ($422.64 / sqft )

15535 Sunward Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury and aviation lifestyle living in the prestigious Wellington Aero Club. This exceptional estate is situated on an expansive 1.43 acre oversized corner lot, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143429
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14564 Rolling Rock Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

14564 Rolling Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best deal farm deal in town! Move in ready for season! Renovated farm with great turnout on oversized lot adjacent to bridle path! 5 bedroom + office home and CBS 6 stall barn on 2.39 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153440
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,795,000.00 ($683.21 / sqft )

2610 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this 5 bedroom, 5.1/2 bath Mediterranean style home with private pool, located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The expansive two story facade with multip

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155282
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4595 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,100,000.00 ($693.82 / sqft )

4595 125th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on five pristinely manicured, fully irrigated acres in a prime location, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of privacy, space, and opportunity. The impeccably well buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4468 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157172
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900,000.00 ($615.45 / sqft )

2821 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern residence in the most perfect setting offering iconic water views one of the best views in Palm Beach Polo. Located in Bent Cypress neighborhood, this 2 story 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath home welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158278
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,390,000.00 ($682.64 / sqft )

14950 Roan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a refined equestrian estate in Paddock Park 2. Set on 1.5 manicured acres, this private retreat blends modern sophistication with elite equestrian convenience, just a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162620
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin