Active
Property Photos
3290 Island Way
  1. Image 1 For 3290 Island Way
  2. Image 2 For 3290 Island Way
  3. Image 3 For 3290 Island Way
  4. Image 4 For 3290 Island Way
  5. Image 5 For 3290 Island Way
  6. Image 6 For 3290 Island Way
  7. Image 7 For 3290 Island Way
  8. Image 8 For 3290 Island Way
  9. Image 9 For 3290 Island Way
  10. Image 10 For 3290 Island Way
  11. Image 11 For 3290 Island Way
  12. Image 12 For 3290 Island Way
  13. Image 13 For 3290 Island Way
  14. Image 14 For 3290 Island Way
  15. Image 15 For 3290 Island Way
  16. Image 16 For 3290 Island Way
  17. Image 17 For 3290 Island Way
  18. Image 18 For 3290 Island Way
  19. Image 19 For 3290 Island Way
  20. Image 20 For 3290 Island Way
  21. Image 21 For 3290 Island Way
  22. Image 22 For 3290 Island Way
  23. Image 23 For 3290 Island Way
  24. Image 24 For 3290 Island Way
  25. Image 25 For 3290 Island Way
  26. Image 26 For 3290 Island Way
  27. Image 27 For 3290 Island Way
  28. Image 28 For 3290 Island Way
  29. Image 29 For 3290 Island Way
  30. Image 30 For 3290 Island Way
  31. Image 31 For 3290 Island Way
  32. Image 32 For 3290 Island Way
  33. Image 33 For 3290 Island Way
  34. Image 34 For 3290 Island Way
  35. Image 35 For 3290 Island Way
  36. Image 36 For 3290 Island Way
  37. Image 37 For 3290 Island Way
  38. Image 38 For 3290 Island Way
  39. Image 39 For 3290 Island Way
  40. Image 40 For 3290 Island Way
  41. Image 41 For 3290 Island Way
  42. Image 42 For 3290 Island Way
  43. Image 43 For 3290 Island Way
  44. Image 44 For 3290 Island Way
  45. Image 45 For 3290 Island Way
  46. Image 46 For 3290 Island Way
  47. Image 47 For 3290 Island Way
  48. Image 48 For 3290 Island Way
  49. Image 49 For 3290 Island Way
  50. Image 50 For 3290 Island Way
  51. Image 51 For 3290 Island Way
  52. Image 52 For 3290 Island Way
  53. Image 53 For 3290 Island Way
  54. Image 54 For 3290 Island Way
  55. Image 55 For 3290 Island Way
  56. Image 56 For 3290 Island Way
  57. Image 57 For 3290 Island Way
  58. Image 58 For 3290 Island Way
  59. Image 59 For 3290 Island Way
  60. Image 60 For 3290 Island Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $748,999

Address: 3290 Island Way, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Beautiful, Spacious Pool Estate Home on 1 Acre in the Prestigious Evergreen / Crane Watch Community Palm City, FL This stunning estate home offers a spacious open layout with 4 bedrooms, large Florida room and a fireplace showcasing peaceful views of natural greenery. The expansive pool area features a bar and a screened in patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying the Florida lifestyle all year long. Recently remodeled throughout, the home includes waterproof flooring, modern baseboards, updated light fixtures. Located in the highly desirable Evergreen (Crane Watch) Golf Course community. Residents enjoy a quiet, upscale neighborhood with an on site restaurant/bar, Lowest priced home in area on 1 acre, with pool and in gold community. Wont last make an offer today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3290 Island Way
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $748,999
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3945
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Aluminum, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Bessey Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Concrete, Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MID-RIVERS YCC I LOT 292
  • Parcel Number: 013840007000029200
  • Style: Plantation, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Marco Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

3163 Marco Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated lakefront pool home in Islesworth featuring 5 bedrooms, an office AND a spacious loft. This fully renovated home offers the ideal blend of luxury and functionality. The home is thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003507
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin