Active
Property Photos
6196 Azalea Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  40. Image 40 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  41. Image 41 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  42. Image 42 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  43. Image 43 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  44. Image 44 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  45. Image 45 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  46. Image 46 For 6196 Azalea Circle
  47. Image 47 For 6196 Azalea Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 6196 Azalea Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage, set on a quiet, fully fenced lot in desirable Victoria Woods with low HOA! Step into a bright, open living area with vaulted ceilings and diagonal tile throughoutno carpet here. The stunning 2022 renovated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom built pantry, ample cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast area. The primary suite offers direct access to the backyard, a walk in closet plus an additional custom organized closet, and an updated bathroom with 2022 cabinets/tops and linen closet. This home has been meticulously cared for: entire interior repainted in 2022 with Sherwin Williams Super Paint, newer AC system (2020) with air ducts cleaned in 2022, smart Samsung washer/dryer (2023), added laundry utility sink, new water heater (2024) with transferable 20 year warranty, upgraded light switches, and replaced bathroom fans/extractors (2022). Outside is your private oasis with new grass all around (2023), programmable automatic sprinkler system (2023), new fence and gutters (2022), custom built storage shed (2022), driveway and entry lights with automatic on/off, and WiFi enabled garage door opener with notifications and a new motor/sensors (2022). All of this in a gated community just minutes to the FL Turnpike, I 95, PBI Airport, Palm Beach Outlets, downtown West Palm Beach, Rosemary Square, and only about 8 miles to the beach and Lake Worth Pier. All measurements approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6196 Azalea Circle
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VICTORIA WOODS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA WOODS PL 4 PARTIAL REPL LT 89
  • Parcel Number: 00424411360000890
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5973 Azalea Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$425,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5973 Azalea Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165775
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5812 Thisledown Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$425,000.00 ($252.38 / sqft )

5812 Thisledown Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming cottage style home with tons of character and pride of ownership throughout! This clean, move in ready 3BR/2.5BA offers over 1,400 sq ft of inviting living space. Enjoy a warm custom wood acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2192 Bonnie Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$525,000.00 ($281.05 / sqft )

2192 Bonnie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home with NO HOA and a long list of meaningful updates. This property has been upgraded with full impact glass, a renovated kitchen, updated lighting, and more, making it tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010548
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1364 Sweet William Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$435,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

1364 Sweet William Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home! Perfect for First Time Buyers. This stunning home offers 2,089 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for families or first time homeb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021025
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Fitch Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$544,500.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

941 Fitch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream Home in West Palm Beach! Welcome to 941 Fitch Dr a stunning 2020 built home with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and 1,750 sq ft of modern living space. Step inside to soaring 10 ft ceilings, beautiful p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023735
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin