Active
Property Photos
6568 Malta Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6568 Malta Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6568 Malta Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6568 Malta Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6568 Malta Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6568 Malta Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6568 Malta Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6568 Malta Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6568 Malta Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6568 Malta Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6568 Malta Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6568 Malta Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6568 Malta Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6568 Malta Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6568 Malta Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6568 Malta Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6568 Malta Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6568 Malta Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6568 Malta Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6568 Malta Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6568 Malta Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6568 Malta Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6568 Malta Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6568 Malta Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6568 Malta Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6568 Malta Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6568 Malta Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6568 Malta Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6568 Malta Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6568 Malta Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6568 Malta Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6568 Malta Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6568 Malta Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6568 Malta Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6568 Malta Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6568 Malta Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6568 Malta Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6568 Malta Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6568 Malta Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6568 Malta Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6568 Malta Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6568 Malta Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6568 Malta Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6568 Malta Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6568 Malta Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6568 Malta Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6568 Malta Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6568 Malta Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6568 Malta Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6568 Malta Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6568 Malta Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6568 Malta Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6568 Malta Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6568 Malta Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 6568 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Best buy in valencia isles. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den great room house. Professionally lanscaped. Screen in large patio, accorian hurricane shutters thruout. Upgraded granite kitchen and backsplash with wooden cabinets, also upgraded granite wooden cabinets in both bathrooms, hardwood floors thruout with ceramic tiles in kitchen, both bathrooms and flodida room. Builtin office in den, 5 lighted upgraded fans. A florida room with a/c. Very active adult community with renovated club house, fitness and wellness centers, tennis, pickleball, bocci ball, pools and more. On site cafe.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6568 Malta Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 912
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA ISLES PL 1 LT 235
  • Parcel Number: 00424533130002350
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac. Step inside to discover an expansive open floor plan featuring smooth wall, high hat lighting, and beautiful wood like tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006344
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin