Active
Property Photos
2432 Brookwood Lane
  1. Image 1 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  2. Image 2 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  3. Image 3 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  4. Image 4 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  5. Image 5 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  6. Image 6 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  7. Image 7 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  8. Image 8 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  9. Image 9 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  10. Image 10 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  11. Image 11 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  12. Image 12 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  13. Image 13 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  14. Image 14 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  15. Image 15 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  16. Image 16 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  17. Image 17 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  18. Image 18 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  19. Image 19 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  20. Image 20 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  21. Image 21 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  22. Image 22 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  23. Image 23 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  24. Image 24 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  25. Image 25 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  26. Image 26 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  27. Image 27 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  28. Image 28 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  29. Image 29 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  30. Image 30 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  31. Image 31 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  32. Image 32 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  33. Image 33 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  34. Image 34 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  35. Image 35 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  36. Image 36 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  37. Image 37 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
  38. Image 38 For 2432 Brookwood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $505,000

Address: 2432 Brookwood Lane, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Stylish new listing in Monarch Country Club is flooded w/natural light & offers a crisp, clean palette. Features include an open floor plan, 2 beds plus den or 3rd bed, white cabinetry, granite tops, s/s appliances, upgraded lighting fixtures & fans, handicap rails in baths & showers, accordion storm shutters & large screened porch w/fantastic views of a pond & 17th fairway. There's a 2 car garage plus golf cart door. The main bath has a tub with a separate shower & generously sized walk in closets. Monarch Country Club memberships are avail but not mandatory. The club offers tennis, golf, swimming, dining, and many planned social events. A terrific in town location features easy access to local parks, marinas, world class fishing, shopping & dining, I 95 & FL Turnpike, Martin ''A'' schoo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2432 Brookwood Lane
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTIN DOWNS PLAT NO. 45 LOT 14
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 073841007000001403
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1423 Troon Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

1423 Troon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a private cul de sac, this beautiful home sits on an oversized lot and comes with impact windows for peace of mind. From every window, you can enjoy panoramic views of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127043
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$574,999.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3124 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palm Pointe at Martin Downs community, this gated 4BR/2.5BA home offers numerous upgrades for comfort and peace of mind, including a 2021 roof and A/C. The second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158115
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Liberty Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$570,000.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

2465 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including one bedroom conveniently located on the first floorperfect for guests or multi generational living. There's truly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2783 Butterfly Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

2783 Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful twostory home combines modern upgrades, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a peaceful setting backing up to a prote

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010505
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Willow Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

903 Willow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on over half an acre in the heart of Palm City within Canoe Creek Community! This ranch style home, owned and meticulously maintained by its original owner and never before on the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017380
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

2857 Brighton Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2857 SW Brighton Way in the highly sought after Meadows at Martin Downs in Palm City where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together effortlessly. This popular Divosta built "H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017516
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Creekside Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$595,000.00 ($198.27 / sqft )

2306 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your piece of Palm City in this meticulously maintained CBS home within the guard gated Heronwood community in Martin Downs. Set on an oversized 0.25 acre lot with room for a pool, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin