Active
Property Photos
7191 Corning Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7191 Corning Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7191 Corning Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7191 Corning Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7191 Corning Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7191 Corning Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7191 Corning Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7191 Corning Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7191 Corning Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7191 Corning Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7191 Corning Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7191 Corning Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7191 Corning Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7191 Corning Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7191 Corning Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7191 Corning Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7191 Corning Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7191 Corning Circle
  18. Image 18 For 7191 Corning Circle
  19. Image 19 For 7191 Corning Circle
  20. Image 20 For 7191 Corning Circle
  21. Image 21 For 7191 Corning Circle
  22. Image 22 For 7191 Corning Circle
  23. Image 23 For 7191 Corning Circle
  24. Image 24 For 7191 Corning Circle
  25. Image 25 For 7191 Corning Circle
  26. Image 26 For 7191 Corning Circle
  27. Image 27 For 7191 Corning Circle
  28. Image 28 For 7191 Corning Circle
  29. Image 29 For 7191 Corning Circle
  30. Image 30 For 7191 Corning Circle
  31. Image 31 For 7191 Corning Circle
  32. Image 32 For 7191 Corning Circle
  33. Image 33 For 7191 Corning Circle
  34. Image 34 For 7191 Corning Circle
  35. Image 35 For 7191 Corning Circle
  36. Image 36 For 7191 Corning Circle
  37. Image 37 For 7191 Corning Circle
  38. Image 38 For 7191 Corning Circle
  39. Image 39 For 7191 Corning Circle
  40. Image 40 For 7191 Corning Circle
  41. Image 41 For 7191 Corning Circle
  42. Image 42 For 7191 Corning Circle
  43. Image 43 For 7191 Corning Circle
  44. Image 44 For 7191 Corning Circle
  45. Image 45 For 7191 Corning Circle
  46. Image 46 For 7191 Corning Circle
  47. Image 47 For 7191 Corning Circle
  48. Image 48 For 7191 Corning Circle
  49. Image 49 For 7191 Corning Circle
  50. Image 50 For 7191 Corning Circle
  51. Image 51 For 7191 Corning Circle
  52. Image 52 For 7191 Corning Circle
  53. Image 53 For 7191 Corning Circle
  54. Image 54 For 7191 Corning Circle
  55. Image 55 For 7191 Corning Circle
  56. Image 56 For 7191 Corning Circle
  57. Image 57 For 7191 Corning Circle
  58. Image 58 For 7191 Corning Circle
  59. Image 59 For 7191 Corning Circle
  60. Image 60 For 7191 Corning Circle
  61. Image 61 For 7191 Corning Circle
  62. Image 62 For 7191 Corning Circle
  63. Image 63 For 7191 Corning Circle
  64. Image 64 For 7191 Corning Circle
  65. Image 65 For 7191 Corning Circle
  66. Image 66 For 7191 Corning Circle
  67. Image 67 For 7191 Corning Circle
  68. Image 68 For 7191 Corning Circle
  69. Image 69 For 7191 Corning Circle
  70. Image 70 For 7191 Corning Circle
  71. Image 71 For 7191 Corning Circle
  72. Image 72 For 7191 Corning Circle
  73. Image 73 For 7191 Corning Circle
  74. Image 74 For 7191 Corning Circle
  75. Image 75 For 7191 Corning Circle
  76. Image 76 For 7191 Corning Circle
  77. Image 77 For 7191 Corning Circle
  78. Image 78 For 7191 Corning Circle
  79. Image 79 For 7191 Corning Circle
  80. Image 80 For 7191 Corning Circle
  81. Image 81 For 7191 Corning Circle
  82. Image 82 For 7191 Corning Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $720,000

Address: 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dining room offers a welcoming setting for intimate dinners or holiday gatherings. The screened covered patio extends the living space outdoors for year round enjoyment. A 2 car garage provides convenient parking and extra storage completing this beautifully designed home that combines comfort, style and South Florida ease of living. Live the Country Club lifestyle without paying Country Club fees. Valencia Pointe is a 690 home 55+ community in beautiful Palm Beach County, Florida. Acres of tranquil lakes and miles of walking paths set a lovely backdrop for the community's 35,000 square foot clubhouse and lifestyle center. Staffed gated entry with 24 hour security. Two additional private entrances for VP Residents from both Publix Shopping Center and Hagen Ranch Road. Grand social hall with raised stage and dance floor, fitness center, aerobics studio, billiard room, poker room, VP Cafe, 3 card playing rooms and an arts & crafts room. Complimentary WIFI at Pool and Clubhouse. Resort style pool and lap pool with separate walking resistance pool and outdoor whirlpool spa area. Pools are heated in winter and chilled in summer. Ladies' and mens' locker rooms are equipped with showers, saunas and massage rooms. 6 Har Tru Tennis Courts, 4 pickleball courts (new 2023), 2 Har Tru Bocce Courts, full time social director and tennis pro.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7191 Corning Circle
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3527
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 137
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Interior Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 814
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA POINTE PL 2 LT 489
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424527210004890
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6966 Great Falls Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$849,900.00 ($191.46 / sqft )

6966 Great Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined living in the largest floor plan in the highly sought after Crown Collection at Valencia Pointe (55+) built by GL Homes This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Fiji Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$800,000.00 ($225.99 / sqft )

6850 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious single family home in one of Boynton Beach's sought after communities, offering over 2,800 sq ft of living space . This well maintained residence features a bright, open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6983 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$739,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

6983 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Tivoli Lakes, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with refined finishes and exceptional attention to detail. A double door entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin