Active
Property Photos
7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  1. Image 1 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  2. Image 2 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  3. Image 3 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  4. Image 4 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  5. Image 5 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  6. Image 6 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  7. Image 7 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  8. Image 8 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  9. Image 9 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  10. Image 10 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  11. Image 11 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  12. Image 12 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  13. Image 13 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  14. Image 14 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  15. Image 15 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  16. Image 16 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  17. Image 17 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  18. Image 18 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  19. Image 19 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  20. Image 20 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  21. Image 21 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  22. Image 22 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  23. Image 23 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  24. Image 24 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  25. Image 25 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  26. Image 26 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  27. Image 27 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  28. Image 28 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  29. Image 29 For 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 7756 Cherry Blossom Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Featuring a 2021 roof, new A/C, full hurricane shutters, updated plumbing, screened patio, partial lake view, and desirable southern exposure. This easy maintenance one story home is light and bright. Conveniently located near the clubhouse in this well established 55+ community in central Palm Beach County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7756 Cherry Blossom Way
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN HILLS PL 1 LOT B-77
  • Parcel Number: 00424521090020770
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac. Step inside to discover an expansive open floor plan featuring smooth wall, high hat lighting, and beautiful wood like tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006344
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin