Active
Property Photos
2878 Ashley Drive E G
  1. Image 1 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  2. Image 2 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  3. Image 3 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  4. Image 4 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  5. Image 5 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  6. Image 6 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  7. Image 7 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  8. Image 8 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  9. Image 9 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  10. Image 10 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  11. Image 11 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  12. Image 12 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  13. Image 13 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  14. Image 14 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  15. Image 15 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  16. Image 16 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  17. Image 17 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  18. Image 18 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  19. Image 19 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  20. Image 20 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  21. Image 21 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  22. Image 22 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  23. Image 23 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  24. Image 24 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  25. Image 25 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  26. Image 26 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  27. Image 27 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  28. Image 28 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  29. Image 29 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  30. Image 30 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  31. Image 31 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  32. Image 32 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  33. Image 33 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  34. Image 34 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  35. Image 35 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  36. Image 36 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  37. Image 37 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  38. Image 38 For 2878 Ashley Drive E G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $108,000

Address: 2878 Ashley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Beautifully renovated Villa in the Ashley section of the 55+ community of Cresthaven Villas. Hard to find pet friendly community. Dogs and cats welcome up to 35lbs. This Modern renovation includes brand new high end GE stainless steel appliances featuring a french door bottom freezer refrigerator with ice and filtered water, glass flat top self cleaning range with front controls, white shaker cabinets with deep single stainless steel sink, GCFI outlets, Quartz countertops and backsplash. Freshly cleaned light colored tile flooring. New light fixtures. Brand new bathroom offers an oversized vanity, GCFI outlet, new toilet, new bath tub and newly large tiled format shower walls, new plumbing and controls. The property offers many closets for storage. Linen closet, coat closet and walk in storage on the porch. Bedroom features full wall 12' long closet. Back screened in porch perfect to enjoy the Florida weather. Patios and BBQ's allowed. Hurricane accordion shutter on all glass windows and doors. Common laundry available just steps away and includes 2 washers and 2 dryers along with a clothes line. Community offers 1st rate amenities with a resort style heated pool, sauna, showers, clubhouse, theater, fitness center, library, bocce, shuffleboard, parties and activities. Close to beaches, medical, shopping and bus service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2878 Ashley Drive E G
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $108,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 451
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: ASHLEY MASTER ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: 13-44-42~ CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 4 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL G BLDG 3 IN OR1632P1324
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424413180030070
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

2965 Crosley Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom villa is ready to move in. This very active community has a great clubhouse with a complete Gym for workout and classes, game rooms, a very large pool, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166029
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Ashley Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$99,500.00 ($133.38 / sqft )

2771 Ashley Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!! Beautiful and affordable 1 bed, 1.5 bath fully tiled villa located in the heart of West Palm Beach in a 55+ community. SELLING FURNISHED! Well maintained with a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052593
  2. Provided by Carolina Orsini LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Crosley Drive E M, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$114,000.00 ($152.82 / sqft )

2930 Crosley Drive E M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated villa, featuring a spacious one bedroom layout and one and a half baths. This home boasts crown molding, a brand new air conditioning system, a newer roof, and an u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128926
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2568 Dudley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$115,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

2568 Dudley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! This beautifully upgraded 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Villa nestled in a desirable West Palm Beach 55+ community. Completely Remodeled unit featuring new Kitchen featuring sleek new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133386
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Crosley Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$114,900.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

2920 Crosley Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1/1 villa in the 55+ active community of Crosley. Updated kitchen with additional counter space and dishwasher. Updated tile flooring, renovated bathroom with new shower. Electrical panel up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145896
  2. Provided by Ouellette Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

2523 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner villa located in a highly desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities. The interior features a bright and open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146508
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2572 Emory Drive E I, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$105,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

2572 Emory Drive E I Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished beautifully maintained 1/1/1 in the 55+ active adult community of Emory. This community does not have income or credit requirements. Updated flooring with tile and laminate. Some updates in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147506
  2. Provided by Ouellette Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Crosley Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,900.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

2833 Crosley Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting residence featuring tile floors & interior that enhances the open living and dining room combinationperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The partially updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148470
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Crosley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$98,500.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

2950 Crosley Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished garden view 1/1 in the 55+ active adult community of Crosley. Storage closet. Updated electrical panel. Tiled throughout. partially updated bathroom. Ready to be made your own. C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155039
  2. Provided by Ouellette Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Crosley Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$109,000.00 ($146.11 / sqft )

2971 Crosley Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in an active, amenity rich community! This well maintained unit features a renovated kitchen and bathroom, tile flooring throughout, and impact windows for comfort and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155634
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin