Active
Property Photos
8419 Mulligan Circle
  1. Image 1 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  2. Image 2 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  3. Image 3 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  4. Image 4 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  5. Image 5 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  6. Image 6 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  7. Image 7 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  8. Image 8 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  9. Image 9 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  10. Image 10 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  11. Image 11 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  12. Image 12 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  13. Image 13 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  14. Image 14 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  15. Image 15 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  16. Image 16 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  17. Image 17 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  18. Image 18 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  19. Image 19 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  20. Image 20 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  21. Image 21 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  22. Image 22 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  23. Image 23 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  24. Image 24 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  25. Image 25 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  26. Image 26 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  27. Image 27 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  28. Image 28 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  29. Image 29 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  30. Image 30 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  31. Image 31 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  32. Image 32 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  33. Image 33 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  34. Image 34 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  35. Image 35 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  36. Image 36 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  37. Image 37 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  38. Image 38 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  39. Image 39 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
  40. Image 40 For 8419 Mulligan Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $308,000

Address: 8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Beautifully renovated, fully furnished ground floor villa located in the highly desirable Castle Pines community of PGA Village. This move in ready unit features modern finishes, a functional open layout, and convenient first floor living. Enjoy being just steps from the community pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Zoned for short term rentals, this property is a fantastic opportunity for investors seeking rental income or a low maintenance second home. Castle Pines offers a quiet, well maintained setting with easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways. A turnkey property offering comfort, flexibility, and strong investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8419 Mulligan Circle
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 786
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE PINES CONDOMINIUM (OR 1342-388) UNIT 4812
  • Parcel Number: 332750202420002
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 252 Manatee Springs Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$307,000.00 ($155.13 / sqft )

252 Manatee Springs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000839
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Talquin Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$362,999.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

447 Talquin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/2/2 + Den home in the highly desirable St Lucie West area. Elegantly furnished with high end furnishings and tasteful decorative accents. This home has been us

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094987
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

986 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light bright and move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage spotlessly clean home in Kings Isle (55+ community) Isle of San Marino. Open and popular floor plan. Great curb appeal, spacious, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Indian Key Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

532 Indian Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA lake view home in the gated community of Lake Forest in Port St. Lucie, FL. Features a beautiful open floor plan where every day feels like a vacation. You'll love the g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140248
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Maidstone Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$364,900.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

7233 Maidstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after PGA Village. Featuring an open floor plan and PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout, this home offers a bright, inviting spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 Lakeforest Way N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($122.89 / sqft )

397 Lakeforest Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,2 bathroom home featuring a versatile office/den perfect for working remotely or creating a cozy flex space. Located in Lake Fores

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$344,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

1014 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller, Entertaining ALL Offers! Welcoming you to Experience Resort Style Living in this Magnificent Home and community, backing up to a Preserve! Discover this Immaculate CBS 3 Bedroom, 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151437
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Amherst Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$340,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

1553 Amherst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den featuring a closet, perfect for a home office, guest space or flex room. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio with remote contr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin