Active
Property Photos
17005 Sapri Way
  1. Image 1 For 17005 Sapri Way
  2. Image 2 For 17005 Sapri Way
  3. Image 3 For 17005 Sapri Way
  4. Image 4 For 17005 Sapri Way
  5. Image 5 For 17005 Sapri Way
  6. Image 6 For 17005 Sapri Way
  7. Image 7 For 17005 Sapri Way
  8. Image 8 For 17005 Sapri Way
  9. Image 9 For 17005 Sapri Way
  10. Image 10 For 17005 Sapri Way
  11. Image 11 For 17005 Sapri Way
  12. Image 12 For 17005 Sapri Way
  13. Image 13 For 17005 Sapri Way
  14. Image 14 For 17005 Sapri Way
  15. Image 15 For 17005 Sapri Way
  16. Image 16 For 17005 Sapri Way
  17. Image 17 For 17005 Sapri Way
  18. Image 18 For 17005 Sapri Way
  19. Image 19 For 17005 Sapri Way
  20. Image 20 For 17005 Sapri Way
  21. Image 21 For 17005 Sapri Way
  22. Image 22 For 17005 Sapri Way
  23. Image 23 For 17005 Sapri Way
  24. Image 24 For 17005 Sapri Way
  25. Image 25 For 17005 Sapri Way
  26. Image 26 For 17005 Sapri Way
  27. Image 27 For 17005 Sapri Way
  28. Image 28 For 17005 Sapri Way
  29. Image 29 For 17005 Sapri Way
  30. Image 30 For 17005 Sapri Way
  31. Image 31 For 17005 Sapri Way
  32. Image 32 For 17005 Sapri Way
  33. Image 33 For 17005 Sapri Way
  34. Image 34 For 17005 Sapri Way
  35. Image 35 For 17005 Sapri Way
  36. Image 36 For 17005 Sapri Way
  37. Image 37 For 17005 Sapri Way
  38. Image 38 For 17005 Sapri Way
  39. Image 39 For 17005 Sapri Way
  40. Image 40 For 17005 Sapri Way
  41. Image 41 For 17005 Sapri Way
  42. Image 42 For 17005 Sapri Way
  43. Image 43 For 17005 Sapri Way
  44. Image 44 For 17005 Sapri Way
  45. Image 45 For 17005 Sapri Way
  46. Image 46 For 17005 Sapri Way
  47. Image 47 For 17005 Sapri Way
  48. Image 48 For 17005 Sapri Way
  49. Image 49 For 17005 Sapri Way
  50. Image 50 For 17005 Sapri Way
  51. Image 51 For 17005 Sapri Way
  52. Image 52 For 17005 Sapri Way
  53. Image 53 For 17005 Sapri Way
  54. Image 54 For 17005 Sapri Way
  55. Image 55 For 17005 Sapri Way
  56. Image 56 For 17005 Sapri Way
  57. Image 57 For 17005 Sapri Way
  58. Image 58 For 17005 Sapri Way
  59. Image 59 For 17005 Sapri Way
  60. Image 60 For 17005 Sapri Way
  61. Image 61 For 17005 Sapri Way
  62. Image 62 For 17005 Sapri Way
  63. Image 63 For 17005 Sapri Way
  64. Image 64 For 17005 Sapri Way
  65. Image 65 For 17005 Sapri Way
  66. Image 66 For 17005 Sapri Way
  67. Image 67 For 17005 Sapri Way
  68. Image 68 For 17005 Sapri Way
  69. Image 69 For 17005 Sapri Way
  70. Image 70 For 17005 Sapri Way
  71. Image 71 For 17005 Sapri Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,500

Address: 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step inside to soaring ceilings, an open concept great room, and a gourmet chef's kitchen with top tier appliances, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetryperfect for entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spa inspired en suite, soaking tub, and rain shower. Spacious guest bedrooms provide comfort for visitors. Glass sliders lead to a tranquil outdoor oasis, featuring a covered lanai and lush landscaping, ideal for al fresco dining and relaxation. Unparalleled Resort Style Amenities Resort Style Pool & Spa Enjoy a lagoon style pool, lap swimming, heated spa, and cabanas for the ultimate retreat. Tennis & Pickleball Courts Championship level courts for players of all levels, plus structured league play. Lakeside Serenity Breathtaking lake views, scenic walking trails, and serene water fountains. Outdoor Recreation Basketball, bocce ball, and expansive green spaces for an active lifestyle. Exclusive Clubhouse & Fitness Center Social events, state of the art gym, and endless recreational opportunities. Prime Location Located in a gated, golf course community, near PGA Golf Club, premier shopping, dining, and beaches. This is resort living at its finest. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17005 Sapri Way
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $675,500
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 107
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 12 (PB 69-22) LOT 201 (9, 278 SQ FT) (OR 3950-1095)
  • Parcel Number: 332880400340001
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$779,900.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1157 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this impressive 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence with 4,371 sq ft under air, amazing Screened Pool/Spa and stunning lake view. Located in the gated Country Club Estates, surrounded by stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160539
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9113 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$725,000.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

9113 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the 3rd green of the Wanamaker Course and in walking distance to the Island Club, this is the perfect location for your PGA Village home. Step through the front door to a captivating vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004487
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Saddlebrook Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$799,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

7868 Saddlebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own a well built home on a fantastic lot in a prime location. With a little imagination & updating, this property can truly shine. This spacious two story pool home sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020920
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$729,877.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

1402 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in gated comunity on 1/2 acre. Private yard w/ heated pool and large covered porch. Enjoy cooking or entertaining in the ample eat in kitchen w/adjoining f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023408
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin