Active
Property Photos
396 Springview Loop
  1. Image 1 For 396 Springview Loop
  2. Image 2 For 396 Springview Loop
  3. Image 3 For 396 Springview Loop
  4. Image 4 For 396 Springview Loop
  5. Image 5 For 396 Springview Loop
  6. Image 6 For 396 Springview Loop
  7. Image 7 For 396 Springview Loop
  8. Image 8 For 396 Springview Loop
  9. Image 9 For 396 Springview Loop
  10. Image 10 For 396 Springview Loop
  11. Image 11 For 396 Springview Loop
  12. Image 12 For 396 Springview Loop
  13. Image 13 For 396 Springview Loop
  14. Image 14 For 396 Springview Loop
  15. Image 15 For 396 Springview Loop
  16. Image 16 For 396 Springview Loop
  17. Image 17 For 396 Springview Loop
  18. Image 18 For 396 Springview Loop
  19. Image 19 For 396 Springview Loop
  20. Image 20 For 396 Springview Loop
  21. Image 21 For 396 Springview Loop
  22. Image 22 For 396 Springview Loop
  23. Image 23 For 396 Springview Loop
  24. Image 24 For 396 Springview Loop
  25. Image 25 For 396 Springview Loop
  26. Image 26 For 396 Springview Loop
  27. Image 27 For 396 Springview Loop
  28. Image 28 For 396 Springview Loop
  29. Image 29 For 396 Springview Loop
  30. Image 30 For 396 Springview Loop
  31. Image 31 For 396 Springview Loop
  32. Image 32 For 396 Springview Loop
  33. Image 33 For 396 Springview Loop
  34. Image 34 For 396 Springview Loop
  35. Image 35 For 396 Springview Loop
  36. Image 36 For 396 Springview Loop
  37. Image 37 For 396 Springview Loop
  38. Image 38 For 396 Springview Loop
  39. Image 39 For 396 Springview Loop
  40. Image 40 For 396 Springview Loop
  41. Image 41 For 396 Springview Loop
  42. Image 42 For 396 Springview Loop
  43. Image 43 For 396 Springview Loop
  44. Image 44 For 396 Springview Loop
  45. Image 45 For 396 Springview Loop
  46. Image 46 For 396 Springview Loop
  47. Image 47 For 396 Springview Loop
  48. Image 48 For 396 Springview Loop
  49. Image 49 For 396 Springview Loop
  50. Image 50 For 396 Springview Loop
  51. Image 51 For 396 Springview Loop
  52. Image 52 For 396 Springview Loop
  53. Image 53 For 396 Springview Loop
  54. Image 54 For 396 Springview Loop
  55. Image 55 For 396 Springview Loop
  56. Image 56 For 396 Springview Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 396 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

MASSIVE $50K PRICE DROP BEST VALUE IN CASCADES! This is the deal of the year. Recently reduced by over 11%, this pristine residence shows like a model home. While others look the same, this home stands apart with premium upgrades and a premier South facing water view perfect for soaking in the Florida sun all day long. Instant Equity: Priced $50,000 below the original list price! Premium Lot: Rare, southern water views give you a bright, light filled home. Don't settle for "usual" when you can have "fabulous" for $50k less. In this market, the best opportunities don't last. Schedule your showing today! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence invites you in with a bright, open layout, elegant crown molding, and a seamless blend of tile and plush bedroom carpeting. At the heart of the home, a designer kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, quartz surfaces, premium Wi Fi enabled LG gas appliances, and thoughtful touches like pull out shelving and filtered water, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom design offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a tray ceiling, sitting area, and dual vanity bath. A versatile third bedroom easily adapts to your needs, guest space, office, or creative retreat. Peace of mind comes standard with a whole house generator, updated HVAC, EV charging, hurricane shutters, and upgraded plumbing throughout. Step outside to your extended, south facing lanai and unwind with tranquil lake views and breathtaking sunrise skies. Located in The Cascades, enjoy resort style living with golf, clubhouse amenities, and a vibrant social calendar, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways. Homes like this don't come along often. When would you like to see it?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 396 Springview Loop
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2923
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #162 CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE SIX LOT 1029
  • Parcel Number: 332460100770009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Sw Lake Charles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

665 Sw Lake Charles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Are you ready for MOVE IN READY and location, location, location? Tile and laminated flooring through out, no carpet! Epoxy floor for the garage. Perfect location in Port St. Lucie to enjoy the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

8929 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in PGA Village, one of the Treasure Coast's most sought after communities. This beautifully appointed 3 possible bedroom home offers 2,100 + square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144322
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$459,999.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

468 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning lakefront 3BR/2.5BA + den in The Cascades! Enjoy vibrant lake views, open layout with crown molding, diagonal tile floors in most areas, tray ceilings. The open kitchen impresses with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$384,888.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

7305 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Largest Original Model Home in Marsh Landing! Walk in the foyer to reveal the huge open airy Living Room overlooking Patio and Backyard forest while the large mantled fireplace centers the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5189 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

5189 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious family home offering four large bedrooms, including a huge primary suite, two and a half baths, and a versatile den with closet and door ideal as an office, playroom, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151978
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin