Active
Property Photos
3401 Spanish Trail 455
  1. Image 1 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  2. Image 2 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  3. Image 3 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  4. Image 4 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  5. Image 5 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  6. Image 6 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  7. Image 7 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  8. Image 8 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  9. Image 9 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  10. Image 10 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  11. Image 11 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  12. Image 12 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  13. Image 13 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  14. Image 14 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  15. Image 15 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  16. Image 16 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  17. Image 17 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  18. Image 18 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  19. Image 19 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  20. Image 20 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  21. Image 21 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  22. Image 22 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  23. Image 23 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  24. Image 24 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  25. Image 25 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  26. Image 26 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  27. Image 27 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  28. Image 28 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  29. Image 29 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  30. Image 30 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  31. Image 31 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  32. Image 32 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  33. Image 33 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  34. Image 34 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  35. Image 35 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  36. Image 36 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  37. Image 37 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  38. Image 38 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  39. Image 39 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  40. Image 40 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  41. Image 41 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  42. Image 42 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  43. Image 43 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  44. Image 44 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  45. Image 45 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  46. Image 46 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  47. Image 47 For 3401 Spanish Trail 455
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Discover Tropic Harbor where waterfront living meets a welcoming, active lifestyle. Nestled on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, just 2.5 miles from Atlantic Avenue & the beaches of Delray, this 55+ community offers the perfect balance of relaxation & connection. Life at Tropic Harbor centers around sunshine, social gatherings, and the water. Whether you're lounging at one of the two pools, enjoying the Intracoastal breeze from your balcony, or setting out by boat from the community's private marina, every day feels like a getaway. This 4th floor corner penthouse unit is steps away from a water view, dockage and amenities for a great price! New AC & HWT 2022. Beautiful furnishing included. A fully funded budget & current assessments are paid!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Spanish Trail 455
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1187
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 979
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tropic Harbor
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC HARBOR COND PT SEVEN UNIT 455
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628280004550
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 455
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RMcit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 Florida Boulevard 502, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,000.00 ($375.36 / sqft )

2829 Florida Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this impeccably maintained 5 story condominium at Tropic Bay. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers an inviting and comfortable layout. The living area features fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135436
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Spanish Trail 115, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$269,000.00 ($228.94 / sqft )

3351 Spanish Trail 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location, 2 beds/2 bath condo, completely renovated tile throughout, newly renovated bathrooms, kitchen has custom wood cabinetry, open plan living, leading to dining/living room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137059
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 151, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,000.00 ($220.43 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this condo in the coveted 55+ East Delray waterfront community of Tropic Harbor! This ground floor unit offers lush greenery, added privacy, and easy access, no stairs or elevator need

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140532
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Florida Boulevard 130, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2525 Florida Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach is Southern Livings #1 best towns for retirement. Walk out this first floor unit to the pool area, grills, and intercostal views. Experience the allure of a Florida Keys inspired ambiance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149270
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$300,000.00 ($333.70 / sqft )

55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living just minutes from everything Delray Beach has to offer! This charming, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Boca Isle features an open, light filled layout designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 348g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$265,000.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 348g Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropic Harbor is a 55+ waterfront hidden gem on the Intracoastal. Rare 3rd floor corner unit with bird's eye water views from the living room and primary bedroom. 2BR/2BA with a bright layout, accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Federal Highway 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$299,000.00 ($296.04 / sqft )

1405 Federal Highway 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This comfortable unit offers a functional layout with an updated primary bathroom and a welcoming, easy living feel throughout. Enjoy access to the community pool and a low maintenance lifestyle. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017672
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 8th Avenue 209, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33483
$299,900.00 ($332.48 / sqft )

1001 8th Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this incredible opportunity! This adorable condo has been lovingly maintained and ready for its new owner. This Development offers beautiful landscaping, reserved parking and a large ingr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084091
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Anne Marie Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin