Active
Property Photos
3351 Spanish Trail 115
  1. Image 1 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  2. Image 2 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  3. Image 3 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  4. Image 4 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  5. Image 5 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  6. Image 6 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  7. Image 7 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  8. Image 8 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  9. Image 9 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  10. Image 10 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  11. Image 11 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  12. Image 12 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  13. Image 13 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  14. Image 14 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  15. Image 15 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  16. Image 16 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  17. Image 17 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  18. Image 18 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  19. Image 19 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  20. Image 20 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  21. Image 21 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  22. Image 22 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  23. Image 23 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  24. Image 24 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  25. Image 25 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  26. Image 26 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  27. Image 27 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  28. Image 28 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  29. Image 29 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  30. Image 30 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  31. Image 31 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  32. Image 32 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  33. Image 33 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  34. Image 34 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  35. Image 35 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  36. Image 36 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  37. Image 37 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  38. Image 38 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  39. Image 39 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  40. Image 40 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  41. Image 41 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  42. Image 42 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  43. Image 43 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  44. Image 44 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  45. Image 45 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  46. Image 46 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  47. Image 47 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  48. Image 48 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  49. Image 49 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  50. Image 50 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  51. Image 51 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  52. Image 52 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  53. Image 53 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  54. Image 54 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  55. Image 55 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  56. Image 56 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  57. Image 57 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  58. Image 58 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  59. Image 59 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  60. Image 60 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  61. Image 61 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  62. Image 62 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  63. Image 63 For 3351 Spanish Trail 115
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 3351 Spanish Trail 115, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Location, location, location, 2 beds/2 bath condo, completely renovated tile throughout, newly renovated bathrooms, kitchen has custom wood cabinetry, open plan living, leading to dining/living room. Boat dockage when available $3. 15 per foot, per month. Amenities include 2 pools, new gym, clubhouse newly renovated, card /library room & shuffleboard. East of federal, close to beach, equal distance to both west palm & fort lauderdale airports. Close to well known atlantic ave, with numerous shops, restaurants & bars for all types of food & activities for all ages. Washer/dryers on 2, 3 & 4th floors, but are permitted to install in unit. Parking space #512.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 979
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC HARBOR CONDOMINIUM PART TWO UNIT 115
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628180021150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 Florida Boulevard 502, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,000.00 ($375.36 / sqft )

2829 Florida Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this impeccably maintained 5 story condominium at Tropic Bay. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers an inviting and comfortable layout. The living area features fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135436
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 151, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,000.00 ($220.43 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this condo in the coveted 55+ East Delray waterfront community of Tropic Harbor! This ground floor unit offers lush greenery, added privacy, and easy access, no stairs or elevator need

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140532
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Florida Boulevard 130, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2525 Florida Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach is Southern Livings #1 best towns for retirement. Walk out this first floor unit to the pool area, grills, and intercostal views. Experience the allure of a Florida Keys inspired ambiance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149270
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$300,000.00 ($333.70 / sqft )

55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living just minutes from everything Delray Beach has to offer! This charming, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Boca Isle features an open, light filled layout designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,900.00 ($218.96 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 455 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Tropic Harbor where waterfront living meets a welcoming, active lifestyle. Nestled on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, just 2.5 miles from Atlantic Avenue & the beaches of Delray, this 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158845
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$319,900.00 ($355.84 / sqft )

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one just feels easy the second you walk in....bright, open, and fully updated so there's nothing to fix. The kitchen and bath are already done, and the impact windows mean you can actually relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 348g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$265,000.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 348g Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropic Harbor is a 55+ waterfront hidden gem on the Intracoastal. Rare 3rd floor corner unit with bird's eye water views from the living room and primary bedroom. 2BR/2BA with a bright layout, accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Federal Highway 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$299,000.00 ($296.04 / sqft )

1405 Federal Highway 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This comfortable unit offers a functional layout with an updated primary bathroom and a welcoming, easy living feel throughout. Enjoy access to the community pool and a low maintenance lifestyle. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017672
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 8th Avenue 209, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33483
$299,900.00 ($332.48 / sqft )

1001 8th Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this incredible opportunity! This adorable condo has been lovingly maintained and ready for its new owner. This Development offers beautiful landscaping, reserved parking and a large ingr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084091
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Anne Marie Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin