Active
Property Photos
1008 Tuscany Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1008 Tuscany Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

Address: 1008 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Welcome to the Kings Isle active 55+ community, where this charming waterfront residence awaits its next owner. Enjoy peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee in the enclosed patio while taking in serene lake views and watching sandhill cranes along the water. The home features a granite kitchen, a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet, and a functional layout ready for personalization. Recent improvements include a 2020 roof, 2015 water heater, and 2014 HVAC system. Offering a blank canvas with tranquil surroundings, this property presents an excellent opportunity to create your ideal lakeside retreat. Buyer to verify exposure all measurements are approximate PROFESSIONAL PICTURES WILL BE UPLOADED IN 48 HOURS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1008 Tuscany Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #68 KINGS ISLE PHASE VI-A LOT 803
  • Parcel Number: 332382800930001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$249,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

445 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This 2 Bed/ 2 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home. Discover the Resort Style Active 55+ Community of Kings Isle in St Lucie West. This Home Features a Spacious E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165607
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sorrento Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$250,000.00 ($110.62 / sqft )

870 Sorrento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in ISLE OF MADEIRA a 55+ community inside gated KINGS ISLE Featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Galatone Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$257,888.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

517 Galatone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ active community of Kings Isle, this CBS home in the Isle of San Marino offers a tranquil lakefront setting. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex room and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin