Active
Property Photos
517 Galatone Court
  1. Image 1 For 517 Galatone Court
  2. Image 2 For 517 Galatone Court
  3. Image 3 For 517 Galatone Court
  4. Image 4 For 517 Galatone Court
  5. Image 5 For 517 Galatone Court
  6. Image 6 For 517 Galatone Court
  7. Image 7 For 517 Galatone Court
  8. Image 8 For 517 Galatone Court
  9. Image 9 For 517 Galatone Court
  10. Image 10 For 517 Galatone Court
  11. Image 11 For 517 Galatone Court
  12. Image 12 For 517 Galatone Court
  13. Image 13 For 517 Galatone Court
  14. Image 14 For 517 Galatone Court
  15. Image 15 For 517 Galatone Court
  16. Image 16 For 517 Galatone Court
  17. Image 17 For 517 Galatone Court
  18. Image 18 For 517 Galatone Court
  19. Image 19 For 517 Galatone Court
  20. Image 20 For 517 Galatone Court
  21. Image 21 For 517 Galatone Court
  22. Image 22 For 517 Galatone Court
  23. Image 23 For 517 Galatone Court
  24. Image 24 For 517 Galatone Court
  25. Image 25 For 517 Galatone Court
  26. Image 26 For 517 Galatone Court
  27. Image 27 For 517 Galatone Court
  28. Image 28 For 517 Galatone Court
  29. Image 29 For 517 Galatone Court
  30. Image 30 For 517 Galatone Court
  31. Image 31 For 517 Galatone Court
  32. Image 32 For 517 Galatone Court
  33. Image 33 For 517 Galatone Court
  34. Image 34 For 517 Galatone Court
  35. Image 35 For 517 Galatone Court
  36. Image 36 For 517 Galatone Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $257,888

Address: 517 Galatone Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Located in the gated 55+ active community of Kings Isle, this CBS home in the Isle of San Marino offers a tranquil lakefront setting. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex room and a split floor plan designed for privacy and comfort. The spacious living area flows into a bright kitchen with a breakfast nook and snack bar. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat with walk in closets, dual sinks, and a separate shower. Enjoy serene water views from the screened and covered patio. Kings Isle residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball, and tennis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 517 Galatone Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $257,888
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: ISLE OF SAN MARINO
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #68 KINGS ISLE PHASE VI-A LOT 775 (OR 2160-2168; 2478-1748; 3286-2568; 3301-885; 3345-2110; 3345-2109)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332382800790007
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

986 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light bright and move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage spotlessly clean home in Kings Isle (55+ community) Isle of San Marino. Open and popular floor plan. Great curb appeal, spacious, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,999.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

1230 Bentley Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millpond Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

334 Millpond Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market Buyer funding fell through Lakefront 3/2/2 CBS Topaz Model located in the Cascades 55+ community offers limitless possibilities for entertainment. Residents may enjoy a round of gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160971
  2. Provided by ARCHER & CO. REALTY LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sorrento Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$250,000.00 ($110.62 / sqft )

870 Sorrento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in ISLE OF MADEIRA a 55+ community inside gated KINGS ISLE Featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Sarria Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$289,900.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

914 Sarria Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Light filled and beautifully presented, this Kings Isle home offers a bright, open layout with an easy flow ideal for seasonal or full time living. The kitchen features updated cabinetry, countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014309
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin