Active
Property Photos
550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  1. Image 1 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  2. Image 2 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  3. Image 3 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  4. Image 4 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  5. Image 5 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  6. Image 6 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  7. Image 7 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  8. Image 8 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  9. Image 9 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  10. Image 10 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  11. Image 11 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  12. Image 12 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  13. Image 13 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  14. Image 14 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  15. Image 15 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  16. Image 16 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  17. Image 17 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  18. Image 18 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  19. Image 19 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  20. Image 20 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  21. Image 21 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  22. Image 22 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  23. Image 23 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  24. Image 24 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  25. Image 25 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  26. Image 26 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  27. Image 27 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  28. Image 28 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  29. Image 29 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  30. Image 30 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  31. Image 31 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  32. Image 32 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  33. Image 33 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  34. Image 34 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  35. Image 35 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  36. Image 36 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  37. Image 37 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  38. Image 38 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  39. Image 39 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  40. Image 40 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  41. Image 41 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  42. Image 42 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  43. Image 43 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  44. Image 44 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  45. Image 45 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  46. Image 46 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  47. Image 47 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  48. Image 48 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  49. Image 49 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  50. Image 50 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  51. Image 51 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  52. Image 52 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  53. Image 53 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  54. Image 54 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  55. Image 55 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  56. Image 56 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  57. Image 57 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  58. Image 58 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  59. Image 59 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  60. Image 60 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  61. Image 61 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  62. Image 62 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  63. Image 63 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  64. Image 64 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  65. Image 65 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  66. Image 66 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  67. Image 67 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  68. Image 68 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  69. Image 69 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  70. Image 70 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  71. Image 71 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  72. Image 72 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  73. Image 73 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  74. Image 74 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  75. Image 75 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  76. Image 76 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  77. Image 77 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  78. Image 78 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  79. Image 79 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  80. Image 80 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  81. Image 81 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  82. Image 82 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175,000

Address: 550 Mizner Boulevard B307, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Welcome to Paradise. You CAN Have It ALL! Classy Townsend Place condo in the heart of the Downtown Boca Raton action! Spacious home w/stunning views in one of east Boca's most popular communities. Walk to world class restaurants, shopping, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza, and all that downtown Boca has to offer. With amenities galore, Townsend Place is meant to be Your New Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Mizner Boulevard B307
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $597
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2336
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNSEND PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT B-307
  • Parcel Number: 06434729490023070
  • Unit Number: B307
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: DDRI-DOWNTOWN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 De Soto Road 5-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,345,000.00

950 De Soto Road 5-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Come and see this gorgeous spacious condo located between the ocean and intracoastal. New 2025 custom kitchen, Versace porcelain countertops, new Bosch stove & microwave, a built in cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533732
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,299,000.00 ($689.49 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065351
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($479.09 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Beresford oceanfront building offers luxury amenities, direct private beach access. Light filled open floor plan where every room has floor to ceiling glass access to balconies. Updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125018
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,140,000.00 ($713.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138044
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,225,000.00 ($679.42 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reside within the prestigious enclave of The Boca Raton, an exclusive haven boasting a constellation of newly renovated 5 star amenities, access to a private expanse of pristine beach, unparalleled go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138533
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin