Active
Property Photos
5285 South Delwood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5285 South Delwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

Address: 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and plantation shutters throughout. Ceramic wood look tile flows through the main living areas. The kitchen features a 12.5 ft granite island, granite countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. It has stainless steel appliances, a double oven, countertop stove, and a walk in pantry. The spacious Master Suite has a tray ceiling, and walk in closet featuring custom shelving and drawers. Master Bath offers double vanities, walk in shower and soaker tub. One secondary bedroom has it's own bathroom. The spacious Laundry room has a washer & dryer, laundry sink, and cabinets. The screened back porch is very large, and the back yard has a privacy fence. The Garage is a 3 car garage, but the sellers opted to configure it with a window instead of a 3rd garage door, making it an added workshop space. The home is also close to Winterlakes Park, Shopping, schools and more. More pictures coming soon...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5285 South Delwood Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4132
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 78
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 47- BLK 3190 LOT 8 (MAP 33/01S)
  • Parcel Number: 342073503190005
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin